Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Allen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2009-2010
2008-2009
Team Name
GOLDEN VALLEY
Golden Valley
SJWA
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:31
A. Hug
Lewiston
Tri State Invitational
Champ. Round 1
145
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:17
B. Carlin
Sandpoint
Sandpoint@ Riverside JV
Champ. Round 1
145
12/07
L
F 8-0 1:04
A. Wilson
---
Riverside @ Post Falls
Round 1
160
12/07
L
DEC 11-6
W. PUTMAN
Lakeland
Lakeland @ Riverside
Round 1
160
12/01
W
DEC 10-7
J. Anheier
Hanford
Deer Park Invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
2009-2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 2:37
J. Melo
PATTERSON
Rumble in the Jungle VI
Placement Matches (16 Man)
162
01/31
L
MD 13-0
L. Rebolledo
BEYER
Rumble in the Jungle VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
162
01/30
W
F 0-0 3:35
E. Garcia
GRACE DAVIS
Rumble in the Jungle VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
162
01/09
L
MD 11-0
B. Shaun
Sheldon
Big Valley Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
161
01/09
W
DEC 2-0
M. Woods
Union Mine
Big Valley Classic
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
161
01/09
L
F 0-0 0:46
R. Mcdonald
---
Big Valley Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
161
01/09
W
DEC 6-2
P. Aherne
Archbishop Riordan
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
161
01/09
W
DEC 9-3
N. Grunsky
Vista Del Lago
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
161
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
K. Bent
Rodriguez
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
161
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/01
L
F 0-0 0:59
j. loren
SCVWA
CA Association Duals
Placement (12 Team)
160
05/01
L
DEC 7-0
J. Hotta
SDWA
CA Association Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
160
05/01
W
DEC 5-0
C. Nicholls
BAWA
CA Association Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
160
05/01
L
TF 5-0
T. Sheridan
MDWA
CA Association Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
160
01/10
L
F 8-7 4:49
R. Moreno
Franklin
Big Valley Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
154
01/10
L
DEC 9-5
M. Gachowski
Union Mine
Big Valley Classic
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
154
01/10
L
MD 14-2
M. Torres
Buhach Colony
Big Valley Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
154
01/10
W
F 9-1 5:01
G. Mccarthy
St. Mary`s
Big Valley Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
154
01/09
W
TF 16-1
I. Stower
Cesar Chaves
Big Valley Classic
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
154
01/09
W
F 12-0 3:08
B. Roberts
East Union
Big Valley Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
154
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024