Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 24-28 · Resumes Today at 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Coonrod
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Manhattan
Manhattan Wrestling
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 8-8 3:07
C. Considine
Halstead Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:22
H. White
Blue Valley West
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
05/06
W
F 5-4 2:51
M. Kerr
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
05/06
W
TF 14-4 3:54
R. Clouse
Gardner Edgerton High School W
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:42
E. Broxterman
KCTC
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
05/06
W
TF 8-0 1:29
C. Considine
Halstead Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
05/06
L
TF 8-0 0:19
B. Moody
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
05/06
W
F 0-2 0:32
M. Kerr
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
05/06
L
TF 8-0 1:06
E. Broxterman
KCTC
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
04/29
W
DEC 8-8
J. Grizzle
Wichita Training Center
Emporia Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
04/29
W
F 5-2 1:37
W. Bowles
KC Storm Wrestling Club
Emporia Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
04/29
W
TF 15-0 0:57
C. Nichols
Team of Hard Knox
Emporia Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
04/29
W
TF 15-0 2:16
C. Nichols
Team of Hard Knox
Emporia Greco
Round 5 (5 Man)
120-126
04/29
L
TF 17-2 3:45
J. Grizzle
Wichita Training Center
Emporia Greco
Round 4 (5 Man)
120-126
04/29
L
F 4-0 0:49
C. Stivers
KCTC
Emporia Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-126
04/29
W
F 4-0 0:41
B. Breese
Kanza
Emporia Greco
Round 1 (5 Man)
120-126
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023