Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Covell Nichols
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
KS
Team of Hard Knox
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
FOR 0-0
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
Valley Center Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
132
04/06
L
F 10-1 5:39
T. Verbeck
Team B1G Wrestling
Valley Center Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
132
04/06
W
F 7-4 3:00
M. Pham
Kanza
Valley Center Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
132
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:22
J. Yeatman
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 7 Cons
126
06/04
L
Replay
TF 14-3 1:50
J. Kos
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 6 QF
126
06/04
W
Replay
F 9-10 2:33
R. Yoshino
MO
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 4
126
06/04
W
FOR 0-0
D. Kizer
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 2
126
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:03
B. Monty
SAW TC
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:35
C. Stivers
KCTC
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
05/06
W
F 11-2 2:37
B. Breese
Kanza
USAWKS Freestyle State - Jr/Cadet
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
05/06
L
TF 8-0 0:50
B. Rockers
Paola Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
05/06
L
TF 8-0 1:34
C. Stivers
KCTC
USAWKS Greco State - 16U/Junior
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
04/30
L
TF 12-2 0:44
C. Considine
Halstead Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Round 2 (3 Man)
126
04/30
L
TF 14-4 2:50
M. Kerr
Wichita Training Center
WAR on 54 Freestyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
126
04/30
L
TF 8-0 0:39
S. Mosier
Kanza
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 4 (5 Man)
126-132
04/30
L
TF 10-0 1:12
L. Coultis
Air Capital
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 3 (5 Man)
126-132
04/30
L
F 10-0 0:31
C. Considine
Halstead Wrestling Club
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
126-132
04/30
L
TF 8-0 1:21
M. Kerr
Wichita Training Center
WAR on 54 Greco
Round 1 (5 Man)
126-132
04/29
L
F 4-0 0:28
W. Bowles
KC Storm Wrestling Club
Emporia Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
04/29
L
TF 15-0 1:39
J. Grizzle
Wichita Training Center
Emporia Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
04/29
L
TF 15-0 0:57
C. Coonrod
Manhattan
Emporia Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
04/29
L
TF 15-0 2:16
C. Coonrod
Manhattan
Emporia Greco
Round 5 (5 Man)
120-126
04/29
W
F 3-0 0:39
B. Breese
Kanza
Emporia Greco
Round 4 (5 Man)
120-126
04/29
L
F 0-0 0:15
C. Stivers
KCTC
Emporia Greco
Round 3 (5 Man)
120-126
04/29
L
F 9-0 0:39
J. Grizzle
Wichita Training Center
Emporia Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
120-126
04/22
L
F 9-4 3:00
T. Verbeck
Maize wrestling club
Andale Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
04/22
L
TF 11-1 1:56
T. Cox
Brawlers
Andale Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
04/22
L
TF 10-0 0:55
B. Monty
SAW TC
Andale Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
04/22
W
DEC 10-10
T. Verbeck
Maize wrestling club
Andale Greco Roman and Girls Freestyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
120
04/22
L
TF 10-0 0:52
T. Cox
Brawlers
Andale Greco Roman and Girls Freestyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
120
04/22
L
TF 11-0 0:56
B. Monty
SAW TC
Andale Greco Roman and Girls Freestyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
120
04/08
L
F 7-0 1:39
L. Ellis
Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. McCrary
War Eagle Wrestling Club
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
04/08
L
F 6-4 0:57
K. Rogers
Springdale Har-ber
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:34
J. McCrary
War Eagle Wrestling Club
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 4 (5 Man)
126
04/08
L
TF 8-0 0:35
A. Hernandez
BAWC
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
04/08
L
TF 12-0 1:23
L. Ellis
Threestyle Wrestling of Oklahoma
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
04/08
L
TF 10-0 1:26
A. Hernandez
BAWC
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 2 (5 Man)
126
04/08
L
F 6-0 1:07
S. Bullett
Tahlequah Wrestling Club
Catoosa Freestyle/Greco
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021