Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Stumpf
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kent
Kent County Junior Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-6 1:35
A. Austin
Colonial Pride
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
S. Dulin
Smyrna Little Wrestlers
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/27
W
MD 11-2
C. Lang
Boonton
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
J. Diaz
Henlopen Hammers
2024 Rough Rodney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/14
W
MD 8-0
J. Brewer
dover bandits
2024 Rough Rodney
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/14
L
F 11-1 2:51
L. VanWagenen
Md Maniacs
2024 Rough Rodney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
112
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:59
B. King
Fifer middle school
2024 Rough Rodney
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
12/31
L
F 8-2 2:20
A. Cykoski
Northern DE Wrestling Academy
New Year`s Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
112
12/31
L
F 9-2 2:14
R. Beighley
Avon Grove/ Kraken
New Year`s Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112
12/31
W
F 5-0 1:37
M. Vacek
UQA Lions Wrestling Club
New Year`s Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
E. Edwards
Fallston
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 4-2 3:21
O. Vallowe
Mavericks
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:44
R. Sweeney
Mavericks
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Grauer
Rising Sun
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Haynes
North Baltimore
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 3 (4 Man)
85
01/07
L
F 8-1 2:24
D. Lehr
Rising Sun
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 2 (4 Man)
85
01/07
W
F 1-8 2:15
R. Wasilewski
North East
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 1 (4 Man)
85
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024