Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Justin Sweeney
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mavericks
Mavericks Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Patrick
Bel Air
UCWL Competitive Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102
02/24
L
DEC 8-5
J. Bittinger
Mavericks
UCWL Competitive Championships
4th WB (16 Man)
102
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Snyder
Rising Sun
UCWL Competitive Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102
02/24
L
DEC 7-0
J. Patrick
Bel Air
UCWL Competitive Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:08
R. Rodriguez
Headhunters
MSWA Central Qualifier - Wilde Lake HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
DEC 4-2
E. Harrigan
Seadogs
MSWA Central Qualifier - Wilde Lake HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
T. McNemar
Severna Park Green Hornets
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
105
01/27
L
MD 14-0
M. Street
Henlopen Hammers
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
105
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:31
W. Abboud
Severna Park Green Hornets
2nd Annual Battlefield Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
105
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
M. Rawlings
Headhunters
MSWA North Qualifier - Star Centre
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 4-4 2:10
C. Ball
Middletown Junior Knights
MSWA North Qualifier - Star Centre
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:12
S. Noonan
Headhunters
MSWA North Qualifier - Star Centre
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:51
W. Abboud
Severna Park
MSWA North Qualifier - Star Centre
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Bittinger
Mavericks Wrestling
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 6
102lbs
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:47
A. Aquia
Mavericks Wrestling
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 3
102lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:15
B. Dreyer
Mavericks Wrestling
Bel Air Brawl- Competitive ES/MS
Round 1
102lbs
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:53
A. Petrov
Headhunters
MSWA Fall Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
11/19
L
DEC 6-0
L. Jones
Southern Maryland Wolfpack
MSWA Fall Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
E. Edwards
Fallston
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 5 (5 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:03
O. Vallowe
Mavericks
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:05
J. Grauer
Rising Sun
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:44
J. Stumpf
Kent
UCWL Bel Air Multi Team
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024