Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brendan Noetzel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
South Lake Carroll
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll HS
Southlake Carroll High School
Southlake Carroll Hs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 9-2
R. Calderon
Cypress Falls
2019 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons 2
6A - 126
02/22
L
TF 17-2 4:32
N. Yeamans
---
2019 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters and Cons 1
6A - 126
02/22
W
F 5-2 4:00
B. Diaz
Katy
2019 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
6A - 126
02/16
L
TF 16-0 1:47
K. Nelms
El Paso Franklin
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Finals
126
02/16
W
DEC 7-4
E. Oliver
Keller Fossil Ridge
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
126
02/16
L
F 7-0 1:26
P. Decker
Keller
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
126
02/15
W
DEC 11-5
L. Banks
South Grand Prairie
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
126
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Rivero
Amarillo Tascosa
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/15
W
NC 0-0
E. Oliver
Keller Fossil Ridge
2019 UIL Boys Region 1-6A
Challenge
126
02/09
W
F 6-3 1:59
W. Asire
Hurst Bell
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Placements
126
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Fuentes
Lewisville Flower Mound
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Semis and WB3
126
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:41
J. Lacy
Lewisville
UIL Boys District 4-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
01/26
L
F 3-2 1:09
J. Yarbro
Creekview
9th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
Rd 5: Conso Semis
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
H. Herring
The Colony
9th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
RD 4: Semis & Conso Quarters
126
01/26
L
TF 16-1 2:44
P. Decker
Keller
9th Annual Coyote Classic: Boys
RD 2: Quarters 1WB
126
01/25
W
F 10-0 4:54
C. Overstreet
Richardson Pearce
Richardson Pearce @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
132
01/11
W
F 4-0 0:55
K. Davis
Haltom City Haltom
Haltom City Haltom @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
138
01/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lloyd
Strake Jesuit
Texas Outlaw
Consolation Placement
132
01/02
L
FOR 0-0
L. Roberts
---
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
132
01/02
L
FOR 4-4
M. Branam
Katy
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
132
01/01
W
F 2-0 1:35
C. Malmquist
---
Texas Outlaw
Round 5
132
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Zamora
---
Texas Outlaw
Round 4
132
01/01
L
TF 21-6 5:36
H. Neeley
Deer Creek
Texas Outlaw
Round 3
132
01/01
L
F 5-1 1:27
L. Holland
Katy
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 14-11
W. Bryan
Mustang
Mid America Nationals
Round 5
132
12/14
L
F 4-1 0:37
C. Henson
Collinsville
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 14-5 4:32
V. Schoats
Union
Mid America Nationals
Round 3
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Ward
Glenpool
Mid America Nationals
Round 2 (24 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 6-0 3:23
J. Twolance
Arlington Martin
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (24 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
T. Fangue
Byron Nelson
Liberty Throwdown
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Fangue
Byron Nelson
Liberty Throwdown
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:41
P. Biggs
McKinney Boyd
Liberty Throwdown
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:55
T. Seales
Frisco Liberty
Liberty Throwdown
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:37
C. Kim
Lebanon Trail
Liberty Throwdown
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
11/29
W
F 9-2 1:42
A. Gaytan
Bishop Lynch Hs
Bishop Lynch Hs @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
138
11/17
L
F 4-0 0:50
D. Melendez
El Paso Pebble Hills
Warrior Invite Boys 2018
5th Place
138
11/17
L
DEC 8-5
S. McCoy
---
Warrior Invite Boys 2018
Consolation Semis
138
11/17
W
DEC 7-5
L. Bird
Keller Central
Warrior Invite Boys 2018
Consi Qtrs
138
11/17
W
DEC 13-8
P. Anderson
Southlake Carroll Hs
Warrior Invite Boys 2018
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:00
J. Zamora
---
Warrior Invite Boys 2018
Round 3 (All)
138
11/16
W
F 4-1 1:04
M. Gutierrez
Liberty Christian School-TX
Warrior Invite Boys 2018
Round 2 (All)
138
11/11
L
F 10-0 3:15
B. Gaskill
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
145
11/10
W
MD 19-5
P. Anderson
Southlake Carroll
Southlake Carroll @ Southlake Carroll
Round 1
138
10/27
L
F 4-0 0:36
S. Schultz
Team St Louis
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
132
10/27
L
F 6-2 3:22
D. Grigsby
Canton Wrestling Club
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
F 12-11 5:36
J. Cox
---
Timber Creek Christmas Classic Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:19
c. centrella
---
Timber Creek Christmas Classic Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:12
M. Reid
Frisco HS
Timber Creek Christmas Classic Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:54
B. Clarke
Glenpool
Mid America Nationals
Silver Semis & WB (24 Man)
120
12/09
L
DEC 9-3
J. Watkins
Maize
Mid America Nationals
Silver Quaterfinals (24 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:36
A. Papp
Westmoore
Mid America Nationals
Round 5
120
12/08
W
DEC 6-4
T. McClure
Piedmont
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Buxton
Altus
Mid America Nationals
Round 3
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 3:04
L. Jones
Bartlesville
Mid America Nationals
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
12/08
L
F 0-0 1:46
A. Hisey
Enid
Mid America Nationals
Round 1 (24 Man)
120
12/02
W
MD 11-3
H. Johnston
Frisco Liberty
Liberty Throwdown
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 6-1 0:39
R. Joshi
St. Marks
Liberty Throwdown
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:29
D. Duffey
McKinney Boyd
Liberty Throwdown
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/02
L
TF 17-2 3:12
B. Green
Frisco Liberty
Liberty Throwdown
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/02
W
F 6-5 4:48
G. McCutcheon
Argyle
Liberty Throwdown
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:22
C. Freeman
---
Southlake Carroll Hs @ Euless Trinity Hs
Round 1
120
11/18
L
DEC 9-5
A. Fandrich
Trinity Christian Academy
Warrior Invite Boys 2017
Round 3 (All)
120
11/17
L
TF 15-0 1:21
K. Johnson
Liberty Christian School-TX
Warrior Invite Boys 2017
Round 2 (All)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 15-3
W. Caillet
Keller Timber Creek
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Rnd 3 2nd W
6A 106
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
E. Carrillo
Amarillo Tascosa
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
6A 106
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:58
A. Hernandez
El Paso Eastwood
2017 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A 106
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:34
P. Decker
Keller HS
District 4-6A Boys Varsity District
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:14
E. Oliver
Fossil Ridge HS
District 4-6A Boys Varsity District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/21
L
DEC 8-7
L. Sullivan
Putnam City
Jay Hancock Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 9-1 2:00
J. Burdette
Bixby
Jay Hancock Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:21
G. Johnson
Choctaw
Jay Hancock Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
12/31
W
MD 12-0
C. Elmore
Centennial
Texas Outlaw
Brackets 1st and 3rd
113
12/31
W
MD 12-0
C. Elmore
Centennial
Texas Outlaw
Brackets 1st and 3rd
113
12/31
W
F 6-0 4:00
L. Glover
Goddard
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Con Semi
113
12/31
W
F 6-0 4:00
L. Glover
Goddard
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Con Semi
113
12/31
L
F 8-0 0:16
B. Steward
Centennial
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
113
12/31
L
F 8-0 0:16
B. Steward
Centennial
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
113
12/31
W
F 9-2 1:52
R. Mata
Clear Springs
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
113
12/31
W
F 9-2 1:52
R. Mata
Clear Springs
Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
113
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:26
E. Miller
Cinco Ranch
Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:26
E. Miller
Cinco Ranch
Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
113
12/30
L
TF 20-5 4:49
T. Long
Tulsa Union
Texas Outlaw
Round 4
113
12/30
L
TF 20-5 4:49
T. Long
Tulsa Union
Texas Outlaw
Round 4
113
12/30
L
F 8-0 1:07
N. Yeamans
Allen Blue
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
113
12/30
L
F 8-0 1:07
N. Yeamans
Allen Blue
Texas Outlaw
Round 1
113
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Teed
Keller Timber Creek HS
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Champ. Round 1
113
12/27
L
DEC 12-8
T. Dalzell
Keller Timber Creek HS
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Champ. Round 1
113
12/27
W
F 16-2 4:41
N. Gers
Lewisville Hs
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Champ. Round 1
113
12/22
W
DEF 0-0
D. Claus
Midlothian Hs
Timber Creek Christmas Classic
Champ. Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 2-0
E. Oliver
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
Southlake Carroll Hs @ Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
Round 1
113
12/06
L
MD 11-2
H. Williamson
Euless Trinity Hs
Euless Trinity Hs @ Southlake Carroll Hs
Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:30
E. Oliver
Keller Fossil Ridge Hs
Rumble at the Ridge Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/06
L
F 17-1 2:49
V. Park
Heritage Hall School
Rumble at the Ridge Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Liu
Liberty Christian School-TX
Rumble at the Ridge Duals
Champ. Round 1
113
12/04
L
TF 17-1
V. Park
Heritage Hall School
Heritage Hall School @ Southlake Carroll Hs
Round 1
113
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:59
B. Lemos
Southlake Carroll Hs
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Taylor
Keller Central Hs
UIL 4-6A District JV Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
106
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
A. Shepard
Arlington Lamar Hs
Keller JV Invitational
3rd place
106-112
01/30
L
FOR 0-0
B. Lemos
Southlake Carroll Hs
Keller JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106-112
01/30
W
MD 14-1
T. Hance
Lewisville Hebron Hs
Keller JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106-112
01/23
L
MD 16-7
S. Patton
Sand Springs
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
F 7-0 2:34
B. Blose
Sapulpa
Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/02
W
MD 16-2
D. Brace
Airline
2016 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Con Semi
106
01/02
L
F 4-2 3:18
S. Audrain
---
2016 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Con 1
106
01/02
W
DEC 7-5
A. Herrera
---
2016 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
106
01/01
L
F 2-1 5:07
J. Grote
---
2016 Texas Outlaw
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
01/01
W
FOR 0-0
T. Vazquez
Irving
2016 Texas Outlaw
Round 4
106
01/01
L
F 2-4 3:59
B. Steward
Centennial
2016 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
106
12/24
L
DEC 5-2
A. Herrera
---
2016 Texas Outlaw
Consolation Placement
106
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Watson
---
2016 Texas Outlaw
Round 3
106
12/07
L
DEC 8-5
I. Costa
Prosper
Colleyville Panther Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:40
J. Ayers
Lucas Lovejoy Hs
Colleyville Panther Invitational
3rd Place Match
106
12/05
L
DEC 8-4
I. Costa
Prosper
Colleyville Panther Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024