Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gerald Fairchild
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
FT. GIBSON
Fort Gibson
Ft. Gibson
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-5 1:21
C. Gutierrez
---
OSSAA 4A East Regional
3rd WB
285
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:11
R. Honeycutt
Sallisaw
OSSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/18
L
F 2-0 3:05
A. Portillo
---
OSSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/11
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:45
C. Gutierrez
Catoosa
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
02/11
L
F 0-0
C. Phillips
---
Coweta Public School @ Fort Gibson
Round 1
285
02/10
L
F 0-0
P.
Poteau
Fort Gibson @ Poteau
Round 1
285
02/07
W
F 0-0
S. Lewis
Claremore
Claremore @ Fort Gibson
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 3-2 2:21
C. Oneal
Marlow
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 6-1 2:34
C. Phillips
Coweta
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 7 (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 3-2 4:21
D. Douglas
Grove
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 6 (16 Man)
285
01/22
L
F 4-1 3:42
E. Jones
Henryetta
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 4 (16 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:48
B. Miner-Binam
Locust Grove
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 3-0 2:41
J. Marshall
Checotah
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 5-2 2:01
J. Brown
Warner
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 7-1 4:51
X. Bigpond
BRISTOW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/07
L
DEC 5-1
D. Griffin
WAGONER
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/01
W
FOR 0-0
I. Barksdale
---
2022 Texas Outlaw
1st, 3rd, and 5th Place Matches
285
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Madole
Allen Blue
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Cons Semi
285
01/01
W
F 3-5 2:14
N. Prehar
Dripping Springs
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Cons 1
285
01/01
L
F 5-1 3:29
D. Stutts
---
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
285
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Zarate
Plano
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 5
285
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:18
S. Lanyon
Brentwood Academy
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 4
285
12/31
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Banes
Conroe Woodlands College Park
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 3
285
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:10
R. Trotter
Katy
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 1
285
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:26
N. Cowan
Pryor
Pryor @ Fort Gibson
Round 1
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 1:02
R. Hitt
Elgin Public Schools
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:08
C. Burchett
Tahlequah Senior Hs
Tahlequah Senior Hs @ Fort Gibson
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Luna
---
Fort Gibson @ Claremore
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 3-2 1:11
K. Pouncil
Checotah
Checotah @ Fort Gibson
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 5-2 3:07
C. Felts
Pryor
Fort Gibson @ Pryor
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:31
S. Fairley
Glenpool
Skiatook Tournament
2nd WB (32 Man)
285
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
B. Birch
Glenpool
Skiatook Tournament
Cons. Round 2
285
01/24
W
F 3-2 2:01
J. Pound
Glenpool
Skiatook Tournament
WB (32 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 4-0 1:19
J. Marshall
Wagoner
Skiatook Tournament
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Traylor
Bixby
Skiatook Tournament
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:30
I. Steel
Allen
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2020
1st Round con
285
01/10
L
F 8-0 1:12
N. Lopez
BERRYHILL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2020
Round 2 64 Round 1 32
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024