Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
shilo weston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Papillion
Papillion La Vista High School
Papillion LaVista
Papillion LaVista
Papillion LaVista Monarchs
Papillion-La Vista
Papillion-LaVista
Poll
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 12-2 3:55
J. Phillips
---
Monarch Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/26
W
F 7-6 1:07
B. Shanahan
Omaha Bryan
Monarch Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/26
L
TF 17-1 4:59
S. Kincade
Gretna
Monarch Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
01/26
L
MD 13-5
T. Nelson
---
Monarch Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:57
M. Falewitch
Creighton Preparatory School
Papillion-La Vista @ Creighton Preparatory School
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:22
K. Ferdinand
Fremont
Papillion-La Vista @ Fremont
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 13-1 5:39
S. Gray
Ralston
Ralston @ Papillion-La Vista
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 0-0 5:49
S. Gray
Ralston
Ralston @ Papillion-La Vista
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 7-1 1:26
A. Gregerson
Omaha Central
2013 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 11-2 3:13
J. Wilcoxen
Omaha Burke
2013 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/05
W
F 9-2 0:25
J. Acton
Southern
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
106
01/05
W
F 6-1 1:07
J. Sasse
Lincoln Pius X
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
106
01/03
L
F 6-2 1:25
C. Earl
Millard West
LSE JV Tournament-4 Man Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
01/03
W
F 4-1 1:05
J. Hoskins
Plattsmouth
LSE JV Tournament-4 Man Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
01/03
W
F 4-2 0:38
C. Riley
Nebraska City
LSE JV Tournament-4 Man Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
12/28
W
F 5-2 2:48
N. Bosco
Ralston
Creighton Prep JV Invite
Finals & Cons. Finals
106
12/28
W
F 2-2 1:10
D. Sorrell
Omaha Westside
Creighton Prep JV Invite
Semis (4, 8, & 16), 1st WB (8), & 3rd WB (16)
106
12/28
W
F 11-5 1:50
L. Ehlers
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep JV Invite
Quarters (8 & 16) & 1st WB (16)
106
12/14
L
F 9-0 1:32
T. McDonough
Cheyenne East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/14
L
DEC 11-7
G. Byous
Bellevue East
Bellevue East @ Papillion-La Vista
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 2-2 1:00
K. Rosterman
---
Fort Calhoun
Champ. Round 1
106
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
DEC 8-2
J. Berg
---
Neb USA Cadet/Junior State GR
Cadet Session 1
100/106
05/05
L
TF 6-0
D. Trout
Ready RP Nationals
Neb USA Cadet/Junior State GR
Cadet Session 1
100/106
05/05
W
TF 7-0
Z. Prall
---
Neb USA Cadet/Junior State GR
Cadet Session 1
100/106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023