Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Terrance McDonough
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 2:53
D. Huxtable
Shoshoni
Dogger Invitational
3rd & 5th Place Matches (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Rodriguez
Torrington JV
Dogger Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 10-6
D. Hord
Chey East JV
Dogger Invitational
5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 10-0 2:43
D. DeLosSantos
Gering JV
Dogger Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/25
L
MD 10-2
H. Mason
---
Dogger Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Eldridge
Chey East JV
Dogger Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0 1:19
N. Lopez
Cheyenne Central
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A-106
02/23
W
F 0-0 2:30
M. Chavez
Rock Springs
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-106
02/23
L
F 0-0 5:59
C. Verner
Green River
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-106
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:07
M. Montes
Rock Springs
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-106
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:58
J. Seidel
Cheyenne Central
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-106
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:39
T. Olson
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 0-0 2:57
N. Lopez
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
F 0-0 1:38
D. Miller
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:47
N. Lopez
Cheyenne Central
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:31
B. Douglass
Lyman
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/02
L
TF 19-4 4:08
T. Olson
---
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
02/02
W
F 0-0 5:02
G. Waldron
Star Valley
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:38
K. Carey
Lander Valley
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
02/01
W
F 0-0 3:32
D. Taylor
Moorcroft
2013 Ron Thon Varsity
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/19
L
TF 21-4 4:00
T. Olson
---
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 9-0 2:47
D. Gilliland
Mitchell
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 3-4 4:58
M. Rayas
Fossil Ridge
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
TF 16-0 3:17
T. Wilson
---
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Beltran
Sterling
Chadron Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 2-4 0:48
V. Castle
Thermopolis
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 10 1st Place Matches
106
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:20
M. Chavez
Rock Springs
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 6 Champ Semis & 5th WB (32 Man), 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Bennett
Douglas
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 4 Champ Quart. & 3rd WB & 1st WB
106
01/04
W
F 4-0 0:39
D. Jeppesen
Newcastle
Shane Shatto Memorial Wrestling Tourney
Rd 2 Champ 32/16 & WB (32 Man)
106
12/22
L
DEC 9-2
A. Garza
Greeley West
2012 Old Chicago NCCT
3rd Place Finals
106
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
T. Gutierrez
Pomona
2012 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 9 Consi Semis
106
12/22
W
F 2-2 2:32
F. Martinez
---
2012 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 8 Consolation Round 7
106
12/22
W
DEC 9-7
S. Turner
Discovery Canyon
2012 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 7 Consolation Round 6
106
12/22
L
F 7-1 3:10
A. Garza
Greeley West
2012 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 6 Quarterfinals
106
12/21
W
F 9-0 2:34
J. Espinosa
---
2012 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 4 Championship Round 3
106
12/21
W
F 8-0 0:59
K. Bailey
Berthoud
2012 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 2 Champ
106
12/14
L
F 22-11 5:59
L. Coughran
Omaha North
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/14
W
MD 9-0
G. Crocker
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 9-0 1:32
S. Weston
Papillion LaVista
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 4-0 3:30
B. Coen
Grand Island
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 3-2 1:31
O. Rollins
Omaha Burke
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/14
W
F 17-3 4:00
D. Schmidt
Northwest
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/09
L
DEC 8-5
C. Delacruz
Scottsbluff
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/08
W
DEC 13-6
C. Robinson
---
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:44
A. Carson
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:01
J. Seidel
Cheyenne Central
Charlie Lake Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/01
W
MD 11-0
N. Bingham
---
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
113
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
J. Flores
Green River
Evanston Invitational
Session 7
113
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:31
M. Lee
---
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
113
11/30
W
F 0-0 4:58
T. Swenson
Weber
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022