Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paiton Norrington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brown Deer
Brown Deer
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorewood
Browndeer jr falcons
Ringers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:40
J. Villarreal
Oak Creek
WIAA D1 Sect G @ Franklin
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
165
02/17
L
TF 15-0 3:33
C. O`Donnell
South Milwaukee
WIAA D1 Sect G @ Franklin
Semifinals (8 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 9-0 3:07
D. Corso
Greenfield
WIAA D1 Sect G @ Franklin
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 7-1 1:09
B. Stammer
Homestead
WIAA D1 Reg GI @ Nicolet
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 7-1 3:09
W. Moxom
Whitefish Bay
WIAA D1 Reg GI @ Nicolet
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/10
W
DEC 10-6
I. Clark
Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir
WIAA D1 Reg GI @ Nicolet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/10
W
NC 0-0
W. Moxom
Whitefish Bay
WIAA D1 Reg GI @ Nicolet
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-1 3:21
H. Diamond
South Milwaukee
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
DEC 7-6
D. Rahming
Milwaukee Lutheran
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
02/03
L
F 12-1 3:19
C. Cady
Pewaukee
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:34
D. Corso
Greenfield
2024 Woodland Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/26
L
DEC 10-8
J. Platner
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew. @ Cedar Grove-Belgium
Round 1
165
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:45
D. Miller
Plymouth
Cedar Grove Quad
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:52
L. Roller
Cedarburg
Cedar Grove Quad
Round 1
165
01/25
L
DEC 10-8
J. Platner
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedar Grove Quad
Round 1
165
01/24
L
TF 21-6
P. Bruner
Pewaukee
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew. @ Pewaukee
Round 1
165
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
T. Neumann
Oregon
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
165
01/20
W
DEC 2-1
B. Mittag
Nicolet
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
165
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:55
G. Vanlannen
Pulaski
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Leonard
Mt. Horeb
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 3 - All brackets
165
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:28
M. Elayan
Union Grove
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - All brackets
165
01/18
W
DEC 9-5
I. Clark
Milw. Riverside/Golda Meir
BDMS Quad
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:44
A. Kelley
Milw. King
BDMS Quad
Round 1
165
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:23
A. Carson
Milw. Lutheran
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew. @ Milw. Lutheran
Round 1
165
01/04
L
F 0-0 3:10
C. O`Donnell
South Milwaukee
South Milwaukee @ Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Round 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:31
N. Sakac
Germantown
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
165
12/29
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:21
M. Kuchta
Coleman
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-2 3:51
D. Chelberg
Shawano
2023 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 1
165
11/11
L
Replay
MD 9-0
N. Thomley
Unattached
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
QTR & WB
160
11/11
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:59
T. Sunday
Crass Trained
2023 Battle by the Border Preseason Nationals
Round 2
160
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
E. Follen
Oostburg
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-152
01/28
L
F 0-0 2:48
A. Brukbacher
Germantown
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-152
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:29
C. Kampman
Watertown Luther Prep
Kewaskum JV Invitational 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-152
01/21
L
F 8-4 3:08
H. Burr
Martin Luther
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 7
152
01/21
W
MD 9-1
A. Derradj
Waukesha South
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 6
152
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
J. Lindmark
Arrowhead
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 5
152
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
G. Walker
Milwaukee King
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 4
152
01/21
W
F 1-2 2:37
T. Wallinger
Menomonee Falls
Craig Belcher Invite-Varsity Boys&Girls
ROUND 2
152
01/19
W
DEC 8-1
S. Kuhtz
Whitnall/Greendale
Whitnall/Greendale @ Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Round 1
145
01/14
L
F 13-5 4:49
L. Nichols
Oconomowoc
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 8-2 1:54
E. Rabideau
Germantown
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Lara
Sauk Prairie
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
01/14
L
F 12-0 5:10
Q. Pfeiffer
Waunakee
Rumble by the Lake Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145
01/07
W
F 10-8 4:56
B. Kraus
Cedar Grove-Belgium
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 3 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
152
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:37
A. Brukbacher
Germantown
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 2 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
152
01/07
W
F 7-3 2:04
Z. Porter-Lewis
Wisconsin Lutheran
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1 - Premlinary and WB
152
01/07
W
DEC 4-0
A. Steinert
Port Washington
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
Q. Reynolds
South Milwaukee
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
143-146
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
f. forfeit
Mukwonago
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
143-146
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
A. DeJesus
Greenfield
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
143-146
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Morimoto
Whitefish Bay
Dan Gaynor JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
143-146
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
B. Rumpel
Oak Creek
Neenah Varsity Invite 2022
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
12/09
L
DEC 8-4
B. Hansen
---
Neenah Varsity Invite 2022
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:18
A. Lesueur
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
Cramer Brown JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:33
A. Seuferer
Evansville
Cramer Brown JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
145
12/03
W
F 4-0 3:58
I. Raymond
Edgerton
Cramer Brown JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
145
10/23
L
F 2-0 2:54
C. Kelly
AWA
X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF
Round 5 (6 Man)
138-144
10/23
L
F 2-0 1:34
G. Dickenson
AWA
X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF
Round 4 (6 Man)
138-144
10/23
L
F 2-4 2:25
A. Marquette
Wrestling Factory
X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF
Round 3 (6 Man)
138-144
10/23
L
F 10-1 3:38
G. Difalco
Suplex Wrestling Academy
X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF
Round 2 (6 Man)
138-144
10/23
W
DEC 11-6
W. Banning
Waunakee Wrestling Club
X-ELITE FALL KICK-OFF
Round 1 (6 Man)
138-144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024