Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Steinert
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Gehring
Slinger
WIAA D1 Sect D @ Beaver Dam/Wayland Acad.
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:32
J. Momper
Germantown
WIAA D1 Reg DII @ West Bend West
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 4-6 2:59
D. Peterson
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Reg DII @ West Bend West
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
L. Schwaller
Sheboygan North
WIAA D1 Reg DII @ West Bend West
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/10
W
NC 0-0
D. Peterson
West Bend East
WIAA D1 Reg DII @ West Bend West
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
175
02/03
W
DEC 12-5
C. Douglas
West Bend West
North Shore Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 10-0 1:45
M. Jacoby
Grafton
North Shore Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
02/02
L
F 4-1 0:30
B. Ott
Nicolet
North Shore Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/02
W
DEC 12-9
C. Douglas
West Bend West
North Shore Conference Tournament
Prelim Round 1
175
01/27
L
DEC 8-4
C. Henderson
Luxemburg-Casco
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:43
G. Fraley
Homestead
Port Washington @ Homestead
Round 1
175
01/27
W
TF 16-0 4:48
C. Petrasek
Elkhorn Area
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:21
M. Kuchta
Coleman
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 4-5 2:22
G. Klahn
Oregon
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches - All brackets
175
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Ross
Brown Deer
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 5 ex-Semis - All brackets
175
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:09
G. Tirado
Racine Park
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 4 - All brackets
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:57
Z. Bartels
Oshkosh West
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 2 - All brackets
175
01/19
L
F 7-6 3:35
J. Rothen
Racine Case
Highlander Varsity Invitational
Round 1 - 24 Man
175
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Pekrul
Hartford Union
Hartford Double Dual
Round 1
175
01/11
W
F 0-0
C. Douglas
West Bend West
Hartford Double Dual
Round 1
175
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:40
O. Morgan
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedar Grove Belgium / Port / Kiel Multi Dual
Round 1
175
12/06
L
F 0-0 3:37
E. Sitzman
Kiel
Cedar Grove Belgium / Port / Kiel Multi Dual
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:52
M. Theis
Shawano Community
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:56
S. Schutz
Luxemburg-Casco
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 8-0 3:02
M. Jeske
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 0-0
M. Bimmel
Sheboygan Falls
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:52
N. Schomaker
Bay Port
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-2 2:00
J. Lindmark
Arrowhead
2023 Stark Invite
Round 5
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Alaka
Wisconsin Lutheran
2023 Stark Invite
Round 4
152
01/28
W
DEC 9-5
J. Johnson
Menasha
2023 Stark Invite
combine
152
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Finn
Arrowhead
2023 Stark Invite
combine
152
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:31
L. Chang
Milwaukee King
2023 Stark Invite
combine
152
01/07
L
F 0-0
D. Rowley
West Bend East
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
32 Man Cons Round 2
152
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
P. Norrington
Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew.
WI Challenge Series Pt Washington Qual
Round 1
152
12/17
L
DEC 7-3
A. Singh
Oak Creek
Fond du Lac Invite- JV 2022
Round 3
143-153
12/17
W
MD 11-2
G. Liddicoat
Denmark
Fond du Lac Invite- JV 2022
Round 2
143-153
12/17
L
DEC 11-5
B. Kramer
Bay Port
Fond du Lac Invite- JV 2022
Round 1
143-153
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022