Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Johnson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Menasha
Menasha
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 2:29
P. Salinas
Appleton North
WIAA D1 Reg BII @ Kaukauna
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
N. Gomez
Appleton East
WIAA D1 Reg BII @ Kaukauna
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 7-0 3:35
J. Reay
Neenah
WIAA D1 Reg BII @ Kaukauna
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/02
W
DEC 8-6
S. Hanson
New London
Menasha @ New London
Round 1
150
01/27
W
DEC 7-5
G. Carnine
Kenosha Christian Life
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 15-3 5:15
K. Georgiles-Juul
Lake Mills
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 4 (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:49
T. Baldwin
De Soto
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
F 12-0 3:00
A. Meister
Poynette
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 7-3 4:19
H. Ballweg
Monona Gr./McFarland
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/26
L
F 0-0 2:42
M. Bunnell
Seymour
Seymour @ Menasha
Round 1
150
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:16
N. Gibson
Lourdes Ac./Valley Chr. (Osh.)
Tri-Menasha/Lourdes
Round 1
157
01/20
W
F 7-5 4:39
B. Shaffer
La Crosse Logan/Cent.
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 9-7 4:36
J. Clark
Wausau East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 5-2 2:49
N. Gomez
Appleton East
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 11-2 5:11
N. Bradley
Crandon
Wausau East Lumberjack Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/19
W
DEC 9-4
M. Cicero
Shawano Community
Menasha @ Shawano Community
Round 1
150
12/10
L
DEC 6-3
N. Reddington
Cuba City/Benton/SW
Waunakee Warrior Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
150
12/09
L
F 11-1 4:59
X. Denman
MG-McFarland
Waunakee Warrior Invite
rd 4 of
150
12/09
L
F 6-0 1:34
B. Dorshorst
Lodi
Waunakee Warrior Invite
rd 3 of
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
D. Lopez
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audobon Tech.
Waunakee Warrior Invite
rd 1 of
150
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:43
B. Ristow
Green Bay West/E/SW
Green Bay West/E/SW @ Menasha
Round 1
150
12/02
L
F 15-1 4:56
J. Jahnke
Shiocton
2023 Papermaker Invitational
Round 1
150
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023