Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xavier Powell
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Watertown
Watertown*
Watertown--1 man team
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
F 5-3 2:05
C. Grant
New Haven
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
5th Place
160 lbs
02/29
L
DEC 8-3
B. Grim
Ledyard
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
02/29
W
DEC 5-3
M. Monaco
---
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/29
W
DEC 10-6
B. Strand
Guilford
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Tsiranides
Fairfield Prep
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/28
W
DEC 5-0
F. Bugatti
East Haven
2020 CIAC State Open and Girls Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/22
L
DEC 11-5
Z. Mclean-felix
---
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Finals
160 lbs
02/22
W
DEC 11-6
A. Robinson
Branford
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/22
W
MD 13-4
G. White
Ellis Tech
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/21
W
MD 10-0
H. Barnes
RHAM
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 16
160 lbs
02/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Lowman
Notre Dame-West Haven
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/15
W
F 3:18
A. McDonnell
Oxford
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Finals
160 lbs
02/15
W
F 1:22
M. Zalewski
Terryville
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/15
W
F 0:48
O. Frost
Northwestern HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational 2020 (CT)
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/11
W
F 1:40
A. Klein-Wassink
Joel Barlow
Watertown* @ Joel Barlow
Dual
160 lbs
01/29
W
F 3:59
D. Pompa
Masuk
Masuk @ Watertown*
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
MD 17-6
A. Robinson
Branford
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Mclean-felix
---
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
01/25
W
F 3:57
J. Depina
Bunnell
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
01/25
W
F 1:26
E. Ives
East Lyme/Norwich Tech
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/08
W
F 3:52
S. Leuci
Newtown
Newtown @ Watertown*
Dual
170 lbs
01/05
L
DEC
C. Doucette
New Fairfield
Bristol Central Invitational
Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
DEC
K. Korona
Plainville
Bristol Central Invitational
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
01/05
W
F
S. Vournazos
Newtown
Bristol Central Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/22
W
F 0:43
S. Hurley
Farmington
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Finals
170 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:11
M. Benevento
New Canaan
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/22
W
F 1:17
J. Marushock
Portland
2019 Mike O’Keefe Holiday Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/18
W
F 3:05
F. Tamay
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Watertown*
Dual
170 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 13-7
C. Leclerc
---
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Finals
145 lbs
02/09
W
DEC 5-0
B. Niez-Charest
Nonnewaug
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
02/09
W
F 1:05
M. Melendez
Derby HS
Berkshire-Valley Postseason Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
02/04
W
TF 17-2
M. DELIMA
---
Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Watertown--1 man team
Dual
152 lbs
01/23
W
DEC 8-7
C. Fedorko
Masuk
Watertown--1 man team @ Masuk
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 6:0
C. Shaughnessy
---
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
145 lbs
01/19
W
F 2:44
I. Roche
Fitch
Colter Abely Mid Season Classic
---
145 lbs
01/16
W
TF 16-1
N. Romandi
New Milford
New Milford @ Watertown--1 man team
Dual
145 lbs
01/12
L
DEC 11-7
K. Vigeant
Glastonbury
Greater Hartford Open
---
145 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:34
E. Saad
Ridgefield
Greater Hartford Open
---
145 lbs
01/09
W
DEC 11-5
Z. Mclean-felix
---
Brookfield @ Watertown--1 man team
Dual
145 lbs
01/05
W
F 2:17
B. Reilly
New Fairfield
Bristol Central Invitational
---
145 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
D. Veleas
---
Bristol Central Invitational
---
145 lbs
01/05
W
F 3:00
D. Capichiano
New Fairfield
Bristol Central Invitational
---
145 lbs
01/05
W
MD 19-5
B. Reilly
New Fairfield
Bristol Central Invitational
---
145 lbs
01/05
W
F 4:33
K. Vigeant
Glastonbury
Bristol Central Invitational
---
145 lbs
12/22
L
F 1:25
T. Roberts
East Hartford
Frank Chaves Invitational
Consi-Semis
145 lbs
12/22
W
DEC 6-4
F. Maurath
Newtown
Frank Chaves Invitational
Consi of 4
145 lbs
12/22
L
TF 15-0
T. Villanova
Ponagansett
Frank Chaves Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
12/22
W
MD 15-1
C. Stamboul
Simsbury
Frank Chaves Invitational
Round of 16
145 lbs
12/16
L
MD 14-2
T. Sung
New Canaan
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Finals
145 lbs
12/16
W
F
B. Niez-Charest
Nonnewaug
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Semi-Finals
145 lbs
12/16
W
TF 16-1
C. Wolkner
Farmington
2018 Mike O'Keefe Pomperaug Invitational
Quarter-Finals
145 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 10-2
S. Wagner
Southington
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
02/24
W
F 1:48
A. Edwards
Westhill
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
02/24
W
DEC 10-3
Z. McLellan
Gilbert
2018 CIAC CT Open
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
02/23
L
TF 18-3 4:27
M. Ryan
Trumbull
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/23
W
F 1:59
G. Ortiz
Immaculate
2018 CIAC CT Open
Round of 32
138 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 10-4
E. Edmondson
---
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
5th Place
138 lbs
02/17
L
DEC 10-7
C. Louis
Ellis Tech
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Consi-Semis
138 lbs
02/17
L
MD 13-3
V. Mascola
Guilford
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/17
W
F 5:55
S. Burdick
Killingly
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/16
W
F 4:18
J. Dematteo
---
2018 CIAC Divisional Class M
Round of 16
138 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024