May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Pompa
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Hillcrest
Masuk
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
L
F
J. Edwards
---
2021 Ram Invitational
Consi of 4
170 lbs
12/11
W
F
L. Burdette
Liberty
2021 Ram Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
12/11
L
F
B. Mullen
Spartanburg
2021 Ram Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/11
W
F
M. Benson
Greenville
2021 Ram Invitational
Round of 16
170 lbs
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 2-2 1:28
A. Hernandez
Platt
2020 CIAC Divisional Class M [CT]
Round of 32
160 lbs
02/13
L
F 1:06
M. DELIMA
---
Notre Dame-Fairfield @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:11
P. Chudecki
Bunnell
Bunnell @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
L
F :39
C. Sirois
Simsbury
Simsbury @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
L
F :40
F. Tamay
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
02/08
W
F 1:26
P. Cocchiola
Nonnewaug
Nonnewaug @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
02/05
L
F 1:51
J. Dematteo
---
Masuk @ Bunnell
Dual
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 6-0 1:34
A. Rosado
Jonathan Law
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Consi of 4
160 lbs
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
E. Drake
Darien
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:19
D. Tsiranides
Fairfield Prep
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:30
J. Figueroa
Norwich Free Academy
Jonathan Law Invitational 2020
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/29
L
F 1:59
A. Gilchrist
Pomperaug
Masuk @ Pomperaug
Dual
160 lbs
01/29
L
F 3:59
X. Powell
Watertown*
Masuk @ Watertown*
Dual
160 lbs
01/25
L
F 1:07
J. Depina
Bunnell
Shoreline Scuffle 2019-2020
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/22
L
F 1:11
S. Leuci
Newtown
Newtown @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:24
J. Santangelli
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:52
O. Herron
Harding
Harding @ Masuk
Dual
170 lbs
01/11
W
F :44
S. Feroz
Jonathan Law
Masuk @ Jonathan Law
Dual
160 lbs
01/08
L
F :24
J. Moffet
Bethel
Bethel @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
01/05
L
F 1:33
T. Johnson
Middletown
2020 Warde Invitational
Round of 16
160 lbs
12/28
L
F 1:45
D. Handlmaier
New Fairfield
New Fairfield @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F :12
T. Nieves
Manchester
Manchester @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F :47
A. O'Connor
---
Berlin @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
W
F 1:49
W. Mears
Fairfield Ludlowe
Fairfield Ludlowe @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/28
L
F :30
A. Shaffer
Amity
Amity @ Masuk
Dual
160 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:30
N. Biega
Canton HS
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/21
L
F 2:40
A. Ablozhey
Amity Regional
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:16
W. Manusky
St Joseph
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/21
W
F 1:15
C. Pressley
Bunnell
2019 Shelton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [CT]
Round of 16
170 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 7-2
D. McGuire
Weston
Weston @ Masuk
Dual
170 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022