Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cruz Knopp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lakeland Hawks
Lakeland WC
Lakeland Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-4 3:17
L. Nelson
Clearwater Valley USA
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Zickgraf
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/10
L
MD 13-3
I. Hernandez
208 Badgers
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
E. Franklin
Team Champs
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
87
01/21
L
DEF 8-1 2:08
T. Mendenhall
TEAM REAL LIFE
Helltown Throwdown
Placement Matches (32 Man)
87
01/20
W
F 7-2 1:45
B. Jr.
Cody Wrestling Club, WY
Helltown Throwdown
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
87
01/20
W
MD 10-2
K. Livergood
Rustler Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
87
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
B. Kelley
Stillwater Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
87
12/17
L
MD 12-4
C. Adams
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 7
87
12/17
L
F 5-10 3:11
L. Nick
Cabinet Mountain Elite Wrestli
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 6
87
12/17
W
F 11-0 1:00
M. Tuula
Silver Valley Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 4
87
12/17
W
F 6-0 0:57
D. Runyan
Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 4
92
12/17
W
F 8-2 2:57
S. Beerbohm
Big Cats Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 2
92
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
H. Jaime
Big Cats Wrestling Club
Battle for the North at Lakeland
Round 1
92
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Regis
Askeo International Mat Club
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
83
11/18
W
Replay
MD 12-2
L. Mills
Team Aggression WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
83
11/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:40
L. Wilson
Kalispell WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
83
11/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:22
L. Provost
COWA
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (32 Man)
83
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 11-2
L. Bastian
Idaho Gold
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
80
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
M. Wright
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
N. Hunt
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
F 4-0 2:07
E. Pugsley
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
10/22
L
F 7-0 3:00
T. Mendenhall
Team Real Life
Bonners Ferry Folkstyle NIWL
Round 4
83
10/22
W
TF 15-0 1:59
C. McLaimtaig
---
Bonners Ferry Folkstyle NIWL
Round 2
83
10/22
W
F 4-0 1:55
N. Taylor
Wolfpack (LakeCity)
Bonners Ferry Folkstyle NIWL
Round 1
83
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023