Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lincoln Bastian
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
East Valley
East Valley Middle School
Idaho Gold
Idaho Gold Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Watson
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 7-0 2:21
H. Wilson
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:23
A. Flores
Fighting Squirrels
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
12/17
W
F 7-2 2:07
P. Martinez
208 Badgers
Kids Winter Festival
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
12/17
W
F 6-0 1:53
C. Pollock
Middleton Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Cockrell
Hawk Wrestling Club
Kids Winter Festival
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
12/17
W
F 5-0 0:39
A. Medrano
Suples
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
92
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:42
P. Barajas
Mountain Man Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
92
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Hammon
208 Badgers
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
92
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
L. Krenz
Hawk Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
92
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
G. Boyd
Mountain View Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 8
95
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Peterson
Madison Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 7
95
12/16
L
Replay
MD 9-0
P. Swan
Homedale
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
95
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
B. Moore
Team Real Life
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
95
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
N. Rowland
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
95
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
M. Heda
Lake Hazel Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
95
12/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
I. Garcia
Lone Star Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Placement Matches
95
11/30
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
M. Wright
Mountain Home Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Semifinals & Cons
95
11/29
W
Replay
F 10-1 1:46
R. Seeds
Lone Star Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Qtrs 32 Champ, WB, 16 Champ & WB & 8 Man Champ
95
11/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
J. Metcalf
South Middle School
2023 Intervalley League East District
Round 2 Champ & WB 32 man & Rd 1 16 man
95
11/18
W
DEC 7-0
I. Garcia
Lonestar
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
95
11/18
W
DEC 5-3
C. Harger
Lewis & Clark
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Fuller
Victory
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
95
11/18
W
MD 13-0
J. Widman
Kuna
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
S. Winston
Heritage
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
95
11/18
W
MD 8-0
L. Bui
Lowell Scott
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
95
11/18
L
DEC 7-2
C. Wing
Les Bois
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
95
11/17
W
F 4-0 2:54
J. Allen
Heritage
2023 Treasure Valley Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 11-2
C. Knopp
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
N. Hunt
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:27
E. Pugsley
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
02/11
L
MD 11-2
M. Wright
Southern Idaho Wrest Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
MD 9-0
G. Wolfley
---
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
02/11
W
DEC 10-5
R. Elordi
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Fender
Idaho Gold
TVWL Skyview Pod
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-78
11/10
L
DEC 5-0
E. Rios
Idaho Gold
TVWL Skyview Pod
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-78
11/10
L
DEC 9-5
A. Medrano
Suples WC
TVWL Skyview Pod
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-78
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023