Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kolten Jegen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
JV Mill Valley
Mill Valley
Mill Valley High School
Mill Valley Jaguars
Shawnee-Mill Valley
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 7-1 2:09
N. SHORT
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Olathe
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/22
L
F 0-0 2:24
T. Lister
Blue Valley
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Olathe
Ch Quarters (16 Man)
220
02/21
W
DEC 1-0
B. Beckmon
Blue Valley North
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ Olathe
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/08
L
DEC 9-3
B. Beckmon
BV North
EKL 2020
3rd Place matches
220
02/08
W
F 4-0 1:48
P. Lengel
BV West
EKL 2020
Cons Semis (8 Man)
220
02/08
L
F 6-2 0:55
C. Lautt
St James Academy
EKL 2020
Semis (8 Man)
220
02/08
W
F 7-7 3:07
G. Peterson
BV Northwest
EKL 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:30
I. Stevens
Arkansas City
SEK Invitational 2020
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
DEC 12-6
T. Davis
---
SEK Invitational 2020
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
L
F 16-5 5:09
E. Shove
---
SEK Invitational 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
DEC 9-3
T. Lennard
Olathe East
SEK Invitational 2020
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/25
W
F 7-4 2:43
G. Cornett
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
5th Place (32 Man)
220
01/25
L
F 5-2 4:29
T. Thomas
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Cons Semis WB mats 1-2 (32 Man)
220
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
T. Lennard
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Cons Qtrs WB mats1-2 (32 Man)
220
01/25
W
DEC 9-3
C. Sprague
Marion Indians
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
4th WB first rd on Sat (32 Man)
220
01/25
L
F 11-8 3:32
G. Cornett
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Champ Quarters (32 Man)
220
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:15
G. Peterson
BV Northwest Huskies
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2020
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
220
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Lautt
St. James Academy
Bobcat Classic
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
220
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:14
B. Parker
Abilene
Bobcat Classic
Round 3 (20 Man)
220
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:51
K. Davoren
Rossville
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 (20 Man)
220
01/17
L
F 2-0 0:21
G. Cornett
---
Bobcat Classic
Round 1 (20 Man)
220
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 7-0 2:40
S. Aleman
J.C. Harmon
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 195
02/16
W
F 1-4 2:23
B. Summers
SM Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
7th Place Matches (16 Man)
195
02/15
L
F 7-2 4:56
J. Braden
Olathe South
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man)
195
02/15
W
F 3-0 2:57
D. Waldron
Blue Valley North
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:18
T. Cook
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
1st Rd WB`s (16 man)
195
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Casella
BV Northwest
KSHSAA 6A Regional @ OP-BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
D. McKay
Atlantic-CAM
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Semis & Cons Semis
195
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
B. O`Niell
St. Albert
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
2nd & 3rd Wrestleback
195
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
G. Warren
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Quarters & 1st WB
195
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Zamorano
Pittsburg High
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Champ Round 1
195
12/08
W
DEC 5-1
D. McKay
Atlantic-CAM
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 4
195
12/07
L
F 7-0 1:02
D. Meyer
Norris
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 3
195
12/07
L
F 5-1 2:40
K. Macaulay
Millard North
2018 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Round 2
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 2:00
M. Soberano
---
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2018
7thPlaceMatches
195
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:25
I. Stean
St James Academy
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2018
ConsBrackets_2nds
195
12/01
L
F 6-2 0:32
G. Christenson
Southeast Polk
Gardner Edgerton Invitational 2018
Pool Rd 3
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Casella
JV BV Northwest
EKL 2018
1st Place match
182-JV
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
E. Ludwig
JV BV Southwest
EKL 2018
Semis (8 Man)
182-JV
02/03
W
F 14-4 5:46
G. Mercado
JV Bishop Miege
EKL 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182-JV
01/31
L
MD 16-5
A. Spangler
Ottawa High School
De Soto JV Mixer 2018
Round 3
170A
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Gallardo
JC Harmon
De Soto JV Mixer 2018
Round 2
170A
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Briley
---
De Soto JV Mixer 2018
Round 1
170A
01/27
W
F 11-8 5:54
E. Luedke
Iola
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 5
170
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
A. Maxwell
Paola
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 3
170
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
D. Thorenson
Independence
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 2
170
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. Henson
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Finals
170
01/20
W
F 11-4 4:05
W. Gilman
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Consolation Semi-Finals
170
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
B. Wiedenmann
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Conso Round 1
170
01/19
L
TF 16-1 5:27
W. Rhoades
---
Parsons Vikings Invitational 2018
Quarterfinals
170
01/16
L
F 4-2 1:03
A. Rodriguez
Garden City
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 195
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
N. Bryant
Lansing
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
170A
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
S. Sanabria
Shawnee Mission Northwest
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
170A
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:45
P. Cortner
Gardner-Edgerton
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
170A
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
A. Higginbotham
Gardner-Edgerton
Leavenworth Holiday JV Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
170A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024