May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Luedke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Iola
Iola High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEF 0-0
H. Boone
Prairie View
2019 Pioneer League Championships
Round 3
170
02/09
L
DEC 8-6
D. Garrison
---
2019 Pioneer League Championships
Round 1
170
01/26
L
F 4-1 2:42
J. Gomez
---
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
6RND: 16-8M 3RD/4TH, 2-3 R2, 4-R3, 5-6 R5
170
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:44
J. McAmis
Leon-Bluestem High School
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
5TH ROUND: 16M CON SF, 8M CON SF
170
01/26
L
F 5-0 4:55
B. Claibourn
Fredonia High School
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
3RND: 16M SF & CON 2R, 2-3-4 1R, 5-6 3R, 8M SF
170
01/26
W
F 12-2 5:32
G. Taylor
Parsons
2019 Fredonia Wrestling Invitational
2ND ROUND: 16M QF & CONS 1R, 8M QF, 6M 2R, 5M 2R
170
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Ruest
Eureka
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6
170
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Erne
Field Kindley
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5
170
01/19
L
F 5-0 3:52
B. Claibourn
Fredonia
25th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 4
170
01/05
W
F 2-5 1:29
D. Schwartz
Silver Lake
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/05
W
MD 14-2
D. Bittle
Rock Creek
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Cons Semis
170
01/05
W
F 7-1 3:29
J. Erne
Coffeyville
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/05
L
F 0-2 2:00
C. Hinck
---
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
DEC 0-0
C. Ross
Carl Junction
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 3
160-169
12/15
W
F 0-0
J. Adams
Chanute
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 2
160-169
12/15
W
TF 23-6
D. Blackburn
Independence Bulldogs
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 1
160-169
12/01
W
F 11-1 4:12
J. Erne
Coffeyville - Field Kindley
KanOkla
Round 5 (Placement)
170
12/01
L
DEC 5-3
L. Clowdus
Bartlesville
KanOkla
Round 3
170
12/01
W
F 11-0 1:24
L. Simmons
---
KanOkla
Round 2
170
12/01
W
TF 15-0 4:20
B. Taylor
Wellington
KanOkla
Round 4
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-1 4:18
H. Boone
LaCygne-Prairie View
KSHSAA 4A Regional Burlington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/16
L
MD 12-1
L. Allen
Garnett-Anderson County
KSHSAA 4A Regional Burlington
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
DEC 4-3
W. Rhoades
---
2018 Pioneer League Tournament
Consolation Finals
170
02/08
W
F 2-7 2:39
D. Mast
Burlington
2018 Pioneer League Tournament
Round 3
170
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:24
H. Boone
Prairie View
2018 Pioneer League Tournament
Round 1
170
01/27
L
F 11-8 5:54
K. Jegen
Mill Valley
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 5
170
01/27
W
F 4-2 1:16
B. Timpe
Paola
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 3
170
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:16
H. Crane
Anderson County
Fort Scott JV Tournament
Round 2
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020