Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talan Bryant
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Newberg Mat Club
Yamhill-Carlton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:18
W. Makinson
Rainier
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-113
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:28
R. Flack
La Pine
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
3A-113
02/10
W
TF 16-1 2:40
R. Cook
Rainier
OSAA Special District 3A District 1
3rd Place
113
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:24
W. Makinson
Rainier
OSAA Special District 3A District 1
Semis (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
TF 16-0 4:13
D. Scott
Pleasant Hill
Golden Yam Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:00
W. Makinson
Rainier
Golden Yam Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:08
C. Cass
Battle Ground
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:34
B. James
Clatskanie
2024 - Rubber Chicken - Kalama
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:23
D. Imbler
Elmira
YC Crossover Duals
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
K. Bond
Warrenton
Bob Bishop Invitational 2024
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:45
D. Howell
La Pine
Bob Bishop Invitational 2024
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:51
J. Santos
Gervais - Boys
Bob Bishop Invitational 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Bonin
Banks
Phil White Classic
Champ. Round 1
106
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:47
J. Crowell
Regis
Phil White Classic
Cons. Round 2
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:44
N. Gregor
Bremerton
Pac Coast Boys
Round 3
106
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Diaz
Oregon City
Pac Coast Boys
Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 0-0
T. Donne
Santiam Christian
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 0-0
J. Santos
Gervais
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0
T. Donne
Santiam Christian
Gary McDaniel Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
L. Sorensen
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
94
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
H. Cornell
Hi Desert Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
94
01/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
R. Daly
All-Phase Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
94
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:51
L. Sorensen
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 7
94
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
L. Fincher
Team Xtreme
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 5
94
01/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
H. Cornell
Hi Desert Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 3
94
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024