May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Cornell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Burns
Crane
Hi Desert Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
DEF 6-2 1:57
A. Shipman
Yamhill-Carlton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
5th/3rd
3A-106
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Henderson
Harrisburg
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
3A-106
02/22
W
F 5-0 1:47
D. Scott
Pleasant Hill
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
3A-106
02/22
W
DEC 6-1
O. Vega
Vale
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
3A-106
02/22
L
F 10-0 3:27
A. Shipman
Yamhill-Carlton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
3A-106
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
K. Richardson
Burns
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Finals
106
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:40
O. Vega
Vale
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 4-0 0:44
L. Prado
Nyssa
OSAA Special District 3A District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Hagbom
Crane
Burns /Crane /GU Duals
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:25
C. Weseman
Grant Union
Burns /Crane /GU Duals
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 6-0 5:42
L. Robbins
Spanish Springs
Vaquero Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 0-0
P. Bengochea
Lowry
Vaquero Classic
consi semi
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
C. Moran
McQueen
Vaquero Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
K. Richardson
Burns
Vaquero Classic
RD 4
106
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:28
T. Thomas
Reed
Vaquero Classic
RD 3
106
01/26
L
DEC 2-0
C. Mcmackin
Fernley
Vaquero Classic
Round 2
106
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Prado
Nyssa
Vale/Burns/Nyssa
Round 1
106
01/24
W
DEC 7-1
O. Vega
Vale
Vale/Burns/Nyssa
Round 1
106
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Gibson
North Valley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
108
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
D. Howell
La Pine
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
108
01/12
L
MD 15-2
B. Grochowsky
Estacada
Mike Shinkle Memorial
Round 1
106
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. Andreason
Owyhee
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
106
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:34
S. Moody
Riverton
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
106
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:54
O. Vega
Vale
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
106
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:48
K. Richardson
Burns
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Finals
106/113
12/29
W
F 11-0 5:11
T. Gahley
Burns
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 3
106/113
12/29
W
F 0-8 4:44
F. Beam
Grant Union
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 2
106/113
12/21
L
MD 10-0
B. Overbay
Ridgeview
White Buffalo Invitational
Finals
106
12/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Johnson
Ridgeview
White Buffalo Invitational
Semis
106
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
N. Baker
Sandy
White Buffalo Invitational
Quarters & WB
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
R. Daly
All-Phase Wrestling Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
94
01/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
T. Bryant
Newberg Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 (4 Man)
94
01/29
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:17
L. Sorensen
Salem Elite Mat Club
OWA Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
94
01/20
W
DEC 3-0
R. Simpson
Hines
Hines Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Rnd 4
95
01/20
W
F 3-0 1:41
A. Schouviller
Hines
Hines Middle School Wrestling Tournament
Rnd 2
95
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
L. Fincher
Team Xtreme
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 7
94
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
L. Sorensen
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 5
94
01/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:38
T. Bryant
Newberg Mat Club
2023 Oregon Classic (8U-Jr. Girls, 16U Boys)
Round 3
94
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
W. Tomeo
Inland Northwest Wrestling Training Center
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
87
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. McWatters
Lakeland Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
87
11/19
L
Replay
TF 16-1 2:34
B. Dawley
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
87
11/19
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:14
D. Walters
Steelclaw Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (32 Man)
87
11/12
W
F 7-2 2:49
E. Jenkins
Deschutes mat club
Bend Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
88-96
11/12
W
F 10-0 2:36
E. Jenkins
Deschutes mat club
Bend Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
88-96
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020