Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conrad Sibal
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Gering
Gering
Gering JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
G. Wickey
Cheyenne East JV
2020 Dogger Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
120
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:01
T. Berdan
Natrona JV
2020 Dogger Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
120
01/25
L
DEC 10-8
J. Houk
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
2020 Dogger Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
120
01/25
W
F 7-2 3:53
D. Romero
Cheyenne South
2020 Dogger Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
120
01/22
L
DEC 10-5
A. Price
---
Gering @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
126
01/22
L
MD 11-2
M. Wagner
Scottsbluff
Gering @ Scottsbluff
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 11-0 3:46
B. Hakert
---
2020 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Cons Semi
120
01/11
L
DEC 8-5
M. Myers
Buffalo
2020 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & Cons
120
01/11
W
DQ 1-2
A. Toohey
Thunder Basin High School
2020 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
32 & 64 Qrts and Cons
120
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:38
T. Shrewsbury
Alliance
2020 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
64 Man Cons Rd 2, 32 Man Champ 2 & Cons 1
120
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:21
C. Hanson
---
2020 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 All brackets
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Aguilar
Gering
GNAC JV Tournament
Round 5
126
01/04
L
DEC 10-3
K. Shifflett
---
GNAC JV Tournament
Round 3
126
01/04
L
F 7-7 5:23
E. Johnson
Hastings
GNAC JV Tournament
Round 1
126
12/21
L
DEC 7-1
J. Ruiz
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Semis 3rd WB 8 man place
126
12/21
W
F 8-0 2:12
D. Cranwell
Sterling High School
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
2nd Round WB
126
12/21
L
MD 15-4
J. Deleon
---
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Qtrs & 1st WB
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Aragon
Cheyenne East JV
Bridgeport-Sidney Invite 2019
Round 1
126
12/07
W
DEC 10-3
K. Shifflett
---
Cozad Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 2-4 1:55
C. Wiese
Holdrege
Cozad Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/07
L
F 3-3 2:16
C. Sattler
Gothenburg
Cozad Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:59
C. Langley
---
Cozad Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:29
E. Schumm
Adams Central
Cozad Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 6-3 1:53
Z. Gutierrez
Gering
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
02/03
L
DQ 8-6
E. Sharrar
Gering
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
02/03
L
F 0-0
H. Bien
Chadron
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
02/03
L
F 17-3 5:39
M. Barraza
Gering
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
02/03
L
F 0-0
T. Knaub
Alliance
Southeast Team Duals 2018
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/27
L
F 16-4 4:58
M. Barazza
Gering JV
Mitchell Invite 2018
Finals
113
01/27
W
DQ 0-0
E. Sharrar
Gering JV
Mitchell Invite 2018
Cons. Semis
113
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
C. Cooper
Bridgeport
Mitchell Invite 2018
Semis Con Round3
113
01/27
L
TF 17-1 3:33
G. Logsdon
Southeast
Mitchell Invite 2018
Quarters
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:48
G. Logsdon
Southeast
Garden County Invitational
Round 3
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:27
C. Thelander
Perkins County
Garden County Invitational
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 5-3 2:05
F. Smith
Fort Collins
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
110-112
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:53
D. Rabago
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
110-112
12/09
W
DEC 13-7
W. Undy
Poudre
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
110-112
12/09
W
F 0-9 3:37
K. Keffer
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
110-112
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 6-0 1:22
M. Barraza
Gering
Dogger Invitational
Round 3
106
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Roberts
Cheyenne Central JV
Dogger Invitational
Round 2
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Tidwell
Cheyenne Central
Cheyenne East JV Invite
Round 5
93-103
01/14
L
F 10-2 1:49
B. Eatmon
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East JV Invite
Round 4
93-103
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:34
D. Stice
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East JV Invite
Round 3
93-103
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:51
J. Chunn
Gering
Cheyenne East JV Invite
Round 2
93-103
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:49
I. Lopez
Cheyenne Central
Cheyenne East JV Invite
Round 1
93-103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024