Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
matteo villa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
El Camino
El Camino HS
Revival School of Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
A. Cruz
Mad Dawg WC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
2nd Place
130 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:19
O. Lopez
Animal Wrestling
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
3rd Place
130 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
J. Guillen
Riverside Rascals
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi-Semis
130 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 13-6
F. Hannegan
Grit
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi of 4
130 lbs
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
F. Villarreal
Snake Pit
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Camacho
Big Bear Grapplers
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:42
O. Baker
San Pasqual
2022 Escondido Cougar Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/29
L
DEC 13-7
J. Bernardo
Hilltop
2022 Escondido Cougar Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
01/29
W
F 0-0 4:52
Z. Branim
Escondido
2022 Escondido Cougar Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/29
L
F 0-0 1:47
T. Sorensen
Poway
2022 Escondido Cougar Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/22
L
Replay
F 2-2 0:55
L. Antonelli
Torrey Pines
SoCal Frosh Championships
C: 32 Quarters & Cons, 16 Round of 12
126
01/22
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:33
L. Roehl
Yorba Linda
SoCal Frosh Championships
B; Champ 2 Con 1
126
01/15
L
MD 10-0
D. Brooks
Kearny Mesa HS
2022 Monte Vista Varsity Invitatioal
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:47
B. Steele
St Augustine HS
2022 Monte Vista Varsity Invitatioal
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
12/04
L
F 0-0 4:35
V. Valenzuela
Imperial
Battle By The Beach
combined
126
12/04
L
F 0-0 4:58
A. Bekirov
Grossmont
Battle By The Beach
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:34
J. Hernandez
Santana
Battle By The Beach
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/04
W
DEC 6-0
V. Valenzuela
Imperial
Battle By The Beach
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:59
N. Cacy
El Capitan
Battle By The Beach
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023