Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Chapman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2015-2016
2012-2013
Team Name
Milford
Milford Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
D. Ancheta
Wood River
2022 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
C152
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Battershaw
Battle Creek
2022 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
C152
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
K. Peterson
Raymond Central
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
C152
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-2
C. Davis
West Holt
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
C152
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
C. Nickolite
Aquinas Catholic
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C152
02/17
W
Replay
MD 11-3
J. Hunke
North Bend Central
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C152
02/12
L
DEC 4-1
C. Homolka
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
152
02/12
W
DEC 5-0
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
152
02/11
W
F 5-0 2:17
B. Kunz
Central City
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
152
02/04
W
F 3-0 2:54
B. Powers
---
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Hoffman
York
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Johnson
Fairbury
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Quarters , Rd 1 4man
152
01/29
L
DEC 5-2
C. Homolka
---
Southern Nebraska Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 6-2 1:53
A. Hernandez
Sutton
Southern Nebraska Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Lueders
David City
Southern Nebraska Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/21
L
MD 12-4
J. Jeanette
---
David City Invite 2022
Medal Matches
152
01/21
L
DEC 5-4
E. Underwood
---
David City Invite 2022
Round 5
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Fjell
Shelby-Rising City
David City Invite 2022
Round 4
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Reiling
Malcolm
David City Invite 2022
Round 3
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
K. Owens
Aurora
David City Invite 2022
Round 2
152
01/15
W
F 13-6 5:38
E. Baumert
---
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
152
01/15
W
DEC 1-0 UTB
K. Peterson
---
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
152
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Cox
Elkhorn North
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Hoffman
York
York @ Milford
Round 1
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Racek
Cross County/Osceola
Cross County/Osceola @ Milford
Round 1
152
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. Nickolite
Aquinas Catholic
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 6
152
01/08
W
MD 10-2
T. Kment
Stanton
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Hunke
North Bend Central
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
152
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
K. Peterson
---
WC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:34
J. Cooley
Lincoln Christian
WC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. McLain
---
WC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/07
W
DEC 13-6
B. Kaup
---
WC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/22
W
DEC 6-0
E. Underwood
---
Milford @ David City
Round 1
152
12/21
W
F 9-2 3:07
J. Davalos
---
Milford @ Twin River
Round 1
152
12/18
W
DEC 3-0
L. Burt
Tekamah-Herman
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Placement Matches
152
12/18
W
DEC 7-2
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 4
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Braniff
Tekamah-Herman
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 2
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Lopez
Milford
Axtell Invite
Finals
152
12/14
W
F 6-3 1:33
I. OBrien
---
Axtell Invite
Round 4
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Secka
Kearney Gold JV
Axtell Invite
Round 2
152
12/11
L
MD 8-0
C. Corcoran
Ralston
2021 Crete Invite
Round 6 (Placement) Mat 1-3
152
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Bice
Norris
2021 Crete Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
152
12/11
W
DEC 9-2
P. Hamric
Lincoln High
2021 Crete Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
152
12/11
W
F 6-2 1:24
J. Johnson
Fairbury
2021 Crete Invite
Round 1
152
12/10
L
F 2-3 2:24
C. Rosendale
---
Seward @ Milford
Round 1
152
12/10
W
F 9-2 1:14
P. Dishman
Centennial
Centennial @ Milford
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:27
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:37
G. Lewandowski
Tri County
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:48
D. Williams
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
152
12/04
W
F 8-1 1:20
Z. Smith
Friend
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DEC 4-0
W. Poppe
Crofton-Bloomfield
2021 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C138
02/19
L
F 6-0 4:32
D. Bell
Bridgeport
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C138
02/14
L
DEC 8-2
J. Dodson
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Placements
138
02/13
W
DEC 8-2
B. Hudson
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
138
02/13
L
DEC 3-1
R. Valdivia
Logan View
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
138
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Urkoski
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
138
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:45
H. Vandenberg
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Placements
138
02/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Hudson
---
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-0
T. Lokken
---
Southern Nebraska Conference
Placement Matches (10 Man)
138
01/30
W
MD 12-2
J. Dodson
---
Southern Nebraska Conference
Semis & 1st WB (10 Man)
138
01/30
W
F 5-0 1:03
M. Jones
Sutton
Southern Nebraska Conference
Quarters (10 Man)
138
01/22
L
F 2-2 1:07
L. Burt
Tekamah-Herman
David City Invite - Friday
Medal Matches
138
01/22
W
F 5-4 2:45
C. Fjell
Shelby-Rising City
David City Invite - Friday
Round 4
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 2:12
J. Dodson
---
David City Invite - Friday
Round 3
138
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Reiling
Malcolm
David City Invite - Friday
Round 2
138
01/22
W
F 4-1 1:42
R. Glasshoff
East Butler
David City Invite - Friday
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:39
T. Maxson
Raymond Central
2021 Arlington HS Invite
Finals
138
01/16
W
F 7-0 1:41
M. Bryce
---
2021 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
138
01/16
L
MD 11-1
T. Lokken
---
2021 Arlington HS Invite
Round 3
138
01/16
W
F 5-0 5:18
T. Maxson
Raymond Central
2021 Arlington HS Invite
Round 1
138
01/09
W
F 7-0 1:17
T. Bacon
Blair
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 4-0 0:34
B. Radford
---
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
138
01/09
W
F 6-6 5:13
C. Plowman
Conestoga
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 6-0 3:40
H. Vandenberg
Aquinas Catholic
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/08
W
DEC 4-2
A. Olander
Norfolk Catholic
WC Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:18
J. Kreifel
Bishop Neumann
WC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/08
L
F 4-2 3:31
R. Valdivia
Logan View
WC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
01/08
L
F 7-1 3:58
T. Lokken
---
WC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:51
C. Chase
Wakefield
WC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 5-0 0:47
C. Orchard
Syracuse
Milford Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Urkoski
---
Milford Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/22
W
F 5-0 2:42
E. Underwood
---
Milford Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/19
L
MD 8-0
L. Jaixen
Columbus Lakeview
Duane Carlson - Logan View Invite
round 6
138
12/19
W
DEC 6-2
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
Duane Carlson - Logan View Invite
round 4
138
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
T. Hansen
Fort Calhoun
Duane Carlson - Logan View Invite
round 2
138
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
H. Kreikemeier
Battle Creek
Duane Carlson - Logan View Invite
round 1
138
12/15
W
F 3-3 4:35
C. Rivas
---
Axtell Invite
Finals
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Choplin
---
Axtell Invite
Round 4
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Stark
Ansley Litchfield
Axtell Invite
Round 3
138
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Molina
Lexington JV
Axtell Invite
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 7-0 2:29
A. Reyes
Omaha Bryan
2020 Crete Invite
Round 5
138 MS
12/12
W
DEC 5-1
C. Reiling
Malcolm
2020 Crete Invite
Round 4
138 MS
12/12
L
MD 13-4
T. Lokken
---
2020 Crete Invite
Round 3
138 MS
12/11
W
DEC 7-4
C. Rosendale
---
Seward County Tri.
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 10-0 3:24
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 5
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
G. Nielson
Palmer
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 4
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Arensberg
Yutan
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 2
138
12/05
L
F 4-5 3:15
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
ROUND 1
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
B. Dickey
Louisville
Louisville @ Milford
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 1-7 2:52
S. Grape
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
138
02/15
L
DEC 7-0
C. Homolka
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
138
02/14
W
F 9-0 4:46
T. Maxson
Raymond Central
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
138
02/07
W
F 9-0 3:25
B. Beed
Fairbury
Fairbury Invite 2020
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
138
02/07
W
TF 15-0 4:08
S. Hernandez
York
Fairbury Invite 2020
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
138
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
A. Hinrichs
---
Southern Nebraska Conference 2020
Placement Matches
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:46
B. Jensen
Superior
Southern Nebraska Conference 2020
Round 5
138
02/01
L
MD 15-4
Z. Barlean
---
Southern Nebraska Conference 2020
Round 4
138
02/01
W
F 4-0 1:23
A. Hernandez
Sutton
Southern Nebraska Conference 2020
Round 2
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Bromm
Tekamah-Herman
David City Invite
Medal Matches
138
01/24
L
F 20-8 3:16
T. Kluck
Aurora
David City Invite
Round 5
138
01/24
W
F 11-6 5:10
D. Reyes
---
David City Invite
Round 4
138
01/24
L
F 10-0 4:05
Z. Barlean
---
David City Invite
Round 3
138
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Walters
Malcolm
David City Invite
Round 2
138
01/18
L
DEC 5-0
S. Fairbanks
Bishop Neumann
Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
138
01/18
W
DEC 6-1
C. Burdess
Arlington
Arlington HS Invite
Round 5
138
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
S. Henkel
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:48
T. Nelson
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Suggitt
Lincoln Lutheran
Milford @ Lincoln Lutheran
Round 1
145
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:23
K. Jones
---
Milford @ Louisville
Round 1
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 2:33
G. Musser
Hershey
2019 NSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback
C120
02/14
L
DEC 7-3
W. Grape
---
2019 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
C120
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
NSAA Class C District 3
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
02/09
W
DEC 10-5
C. Kuszak
Centura
NSAA Class C District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
MD 8-0
H. Gilmore
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
B. Borer
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Kuszak
Centura
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
TF 17-2 3:40
D. Arnold
---
Fairbury Invite
Round 5
120
02/01
W
F 7-0 3:26
G. Wells
Lincoln Lutheran
Fairbury Invite
Round 4
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Rowlett
Fairbury
Fairbury Invite
Round 2B
120
02/01
W
F 2-2 3:20
M. Bukovnik
Beatrice
Fairbury Invite
Round 1 (5-6)
120
01/26
W
F 7-0 4:05
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Southern Nebraska Conference 2019
Medal Matches
120
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:22
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
Southern Nebraska Conference 2019
Round 5
120
01/26
L
F 4-0 3:40
R. Payne
---
Southern Nebraska Conference 2019
Round 4
120
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:26
K. Sherman
South Central
Southern Nebraska Conference 2019
Round 2
120
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
D. Rainey
Southern
Freeman Invite
Round 5
120
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Wright
Nebraska City
Freeman Invite
Round 4
120
01/24
W
F 4-0 2:00
W. Muntz
---
Freeman Invite
Round 3
120
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:33
E. Al-Zayadi
Nebraska City
Freeman Invite
Round 1
120
01/12
W
F 4-2 1:35
A. Flores
Boys Town
Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Borer
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 5
120
01/12
L
DEC 4-2
L. Hernandez
Logan View
Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
120
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
A. Flores
Boys Town
Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
120
01/10
L
F 6-6 5:12
K. Eliker
York
Milford/York/SCNU Triangular
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
K. Sherman
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
Milford/York/SCNU Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 6-1 2:38
C. Sandoval
Conestoga
Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
120
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:19
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
120
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
N. Scott
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
120
01/05
W
F 9-2 1:17
K. Morton
Nebraska Christian
Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
120
01/04
L
F 6-0 5:54
N. Patak
---
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 1-2 3:29
B. Skeahan
Raymond Central
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Barrett
Norfolk Catholic
Wilber-Clatonia Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/15
W
F 4-2 2:49
D. Rainey
Southern
Duane Carlson Invite
round 6
120
12/15
W
F 2-2 4:25
A. Ramos-Guevara
Omaha Northwest
Duane Carlson Invite
round 5
120
12/15
L
F 2-0 2:21
C. McCracken
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
120
12/15
W
DEC 7-2
L. Engel
Columbus Lakeview
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
120
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:10
T. Herrera
Howells Dodge
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
120
12/12
L
MD 11-0
H. Putnam-Heath
---
Axtell Invite
Finals
120
12/11
W
F 5-0 1:08
S. Sherard
Gothenburg JV
Axtell Invite
Round 4
120
12/11
W
F 7-1 5:48
B. Watson
Minden
Axtell Invite
Round 2
120
12/08
L
DEC 6-4
C. Corcoran
Ralston
2018 Crete Invite
Finals
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Tyshkun
Waverly
2018 Crete Invite
3rd Wrestlebacks
120
12/08
L
F 6-0 5:46
N. Patak
Wilber-Clatonia
2018 Crete Invite
Semis
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Rowlett
Fairbury
2018 Crete Invite
Quarters
120
12/06
W
F 0-0 4:37
R. Payne
---
Seward County Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
F 5-0 0:38
J. Sterling
Ready RP
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 8
85
03/19
L
DEC 5-2
Q. Frank
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 6
85
03/19
W
DEC 3-1
C. Haggin
MWC Wrestling Academy
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 5
85
03/19
L
DEC 6-0
T. Reinke
---
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 4
85
03/19
W
DEC 3-2
K. McIntyre
Shamrock Wrestling Club
NEUSA State - 2016
Round 2
85
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
DEC 2-1
C. Marking
ColumbusWrestlingOrganization
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 5
65
03/16
W
DEC 5-3
A. Wilder
308 TAKEDOWN
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 4
65
03/16
W
DEC 3-0
L. Klasna
Flatrock Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 3
65
03/16
W
DEC 4-2 UTB
J. Marsh
Fremont Wresling Club
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 2
65
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:47
J. McKee
---
2013 Nebraska USA State
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024