Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karson Sherman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
South Central
South Central
South Central NE Unified Dist #5
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
South Central Unified
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 7-5 2:30
M. McDonald
Winnebago
NSAA Class C District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:40
G. Enstrom
Oakland-Craig
NSAA Class C District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 4-6 2:09
L. Belk
Lincoln North Star
Adams Central Invite
Cons. Semis
120
02/01
L
F 10-6 4:58
L. Follett
Fremont
Adams Central Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 10-4 2:37
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Southern Nebraska Conference 2019
Round 5
120
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
E. Zegers
David City
Southern Nebraska Conference 2019
Round 4
120
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:26
J. Chapman
---
Southern Nebraska Conference 2019
Round 2
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:30
N. Fendt
Aurora
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 1
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/18
L
F 5-2 3:28
B. Broweleit
Kearney JV
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 1
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/18
L
F 4-1 0:55
S. Gaffney
Broken Bow
UNK Midwest Duals - High School Day 1
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Morton
Nebraska Christian
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
120
01/12
L
F 4-0 3:12
N. Held
Twin River
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 6
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:06
W. Schmit
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer/Pawnee City
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:24
D. Kunz
Central City
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
120
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Roesler
---
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
120
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Chapman
---
Milford/York/SCNU Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
01/10
L
F 5-0 1:04
K. Eliker
York
Milford/York/SCNU Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:30
W. Schmit
Humboldt Table Rock Steinauer
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 3-6 1:57
G. Anderson
Centura
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:55
K. Mrsny
---
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 0-2 2:21
J. McAdams
Weeping Water
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/04
L
DEC 8-2
T. Ommert
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
120
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Nun
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:18
D. Garrison
---
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
120
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:53
Z. Halbert
Alma
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 6
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
B. Frasier
---
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 5
120
12/21
L
DEC 15-8
J. Fox
Axtell
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Morton
Nebraska Christian
Harvard Wrestling Invite
Round 2
120
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
H. Heath
Minden
Minden @ South Central NE Unified Dist #5
Round 1
120
12/15
L
F 3-2 1:49
T. Olson
---
Valentine Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/14
L
F 6-1 1:21
T. Garey
---
Valentine Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
P. Shuck
South Central Unified
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #7
120
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:29
T. Linner
Norton Community
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #6
120
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:38
M. Edgar
Alma
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #5
120
12/07
L
F 5-0 1:46
A. GOMEZ
---
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #4
120
12/07
L
F 2-2 1:20
G. Anderson
Centura
Southern Valley Invitational 2018
Round #3
120
12/05
L
F 4-0 1:09
C. Fjell
Shelby-Rising City
SCNUSD/CC/S-RC
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023