Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carson Etheridge
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:09
W. Zacha
Eureka
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
DEC 9-7
E. Whitman
El Paso-Gridley
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:26
C. Walton
Bismarck-Henning
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:28
D. Brown
Oakwood
2023 Randy Bowman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/07
L
MD 13-5
C. Rockey
Dakota
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:28
L. VanDuyne
Wilmington
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Loving
Aledo (Mercer County)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
01/07
L
F 10-3 3:51
T. Brent
LeRoy
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
01/07
W
F 13-0 5:20
C. Bauer
Stanford (Olympia)
The 59th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:45
A. Arellono
Dakota
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:41
L. Thoms
Clinton
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:29
A. Watson
Port Byron (Riverdale)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
01/07
W
DEC 9-8
G. Minteer
Aledo (Mercer County)
The 58th Annual Lyle King PIT
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024