Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Kelly
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Kewanee
Kewanee (H.S.)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
B. Johnson
Roxana
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
1A 152
02/16
L
Replay
F 14-1 4:23
J. Grunder
Erie
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
01/21
W
TF 18-2 4:17
E. Burns
Mercer County
The Bob Mitton Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:25
J. Snyder
Geneseo JV
The Bob Mitton Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/21
L
MD 10-1
E. Hinde
Riverdale
The Bob Mitton Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
TF 15-0 5:35
L. Blanton
Amboy
The Bob Mitton Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
E. Martin
Farmington
The Bob Mitton Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
W
F 4-8 2:41
G. Park
Riverton
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Placement (32 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 4-0 0:59
H. Gil
Beardstown
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 8-0 3:41
B. Cagle
Petersburg (PORTA)
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 9-2 3:56
C. Willhite
Auburn
Rex Avery PORTA Invite
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023