Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathan Mester
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
KLEIN - BEARKATS
Klein
Klein HS
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
P. Pittman
Conroe Oak Ridge
UIL Boys District 8-6A
Placements
126
02/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Alvarado
Klein Cain
UIL Boys District 8-6A
Consi Semis
126
02/06
L
TF 17-1 3:09
C. Camden
---
UIL Boys District 8-6A
Semis and WB3
126
02/06
W
F 11-0 2:56
P. Pittman
Conroe Oak Ridge
UIL Boys District 8-6A
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
01/30
L
MD 10-2
T. Sliman
Katy
Klein @ Katy
Round 1
126
01/18
L
DEC 8-4
N. Rehman
Bridgeland
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Placement Matches
126
01/18
L
DEC 7-3
B. Cole
Conroe
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Cons Semis
126
01/18
L
MD 14-0
L. Hempfling
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Semis and WB
126
01/18
W
MD 16-4
N. Rehman
Bridgeland
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Quarters and WB
126
01/18
W
MD 15-6
B. Cole
Conroe
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Round 2 and WB
126
01/17
W
F 8-0 2:25
C. Brown
---
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS 2020
Round 1
126
12/05
W
F 0-0
L. Wedgewroth
Klein Oak
Klein Oak @ Klein
Round 1
126
11/23
W
F 12-6 4:32
R. Baller
---
The Warrior Invite
Medal Round
126
11/23
L
TF 22-7 4:35
G. Cortez
---
The Warrior Invite
Consi Semis
126
11/23
L
MD 11-0
C. Tierce
---
The Warrior Invite
Semis
126
11/22
W
F 0-2 0:50
L. Rock
Trinity Christian Academy
The Warrior Invite
Quarters
126
11/22
W
F 6-3 2:40
K. Robertson
Liberty Christian School-TX
The Warrior Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
11/17
L
DEC 12-9
R. Moreno
---
2019 Knights Invitational - Boys Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
Boys 126
11/16
W
F 6-2 2:38
P. Pittman
Conroe Oak Ridge
2019 Knights Invitational - Boys Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
Boys 126
11/16
W
F 13-0 2:09
D. Duran
Clute Brazoswood
2019 Knights Invitational - Boys Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
Boys 126
11/16
L
DEC 12-10
L. Long
Houston Clear Lake Hs
2019 Knights Invitational - Boys Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Boys 126
11/16
W
F 10-8 3:30
P. Pittman
Conroe Oak Ridge
2019 Knights Invitational - Boys Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
Boys 126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 12-6
E. Stallons
Conroe The Woodlands College Park
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 3 2nd W
120
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:45
K. McDowall
McKinney Boyd
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/15
L
F 4-0 1:27
E. Bourcier
Rockwall Heath
2019 UIL Boys Region 2-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/07
L
DEC 2-0
G. Newmeyer
KLEIN OAK - PANTHERS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Boys Championships
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
DEC 9-3
I. Villeda
BRYAN VIKINGS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Boys Championships
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
MD 10-2
J. Sousa
CONROE -TIGERS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Boys Championships
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120
02/07
L
F 9-0 4:00
G. Newmeyer
KLEIN OAK - PANTHERS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Boys Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
NC 0-0
I. Villeda
BRYAN VIKINGS
2019 TX Dist. 8-6A Boys Championships
4th Place Match (8 Man)
120
01/19
L
DEC 8-3
E. Stallons
Conroe Woodlands College Park Hs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Cons Quarters
120
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. juarez
Klein Forest
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Quarters and WB
120
01/19
L
F 2-2 1:16
B. Dyer
Dripping Springs
Tiger Classic Invitational BOYS
Round 2 and WB
120
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Becker
Richmond Foster
1st Annual Gator Roll Boys at KO
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 7-7 0:43
G. Weaver
---
1st Annual Gator Roll Boys at KO
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:31
J. Grogan
Cypress Ranch
1st Annual Gator Roll Boys at KO
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020