Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Herrmann
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Ghost Riders - Scott West
MN RiverRats 12U
SW Dark Nights
Scott West
Scott West Panther Cubs
Scott West Panthers
Scott West Panthers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
TF 12-0 1:02
W. Wolke
Apple Valley Wrestling Club
MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open
Round 3
67-72
04/13
L
F 2-0 1:25
E. VonBerge
Hutchinson
MN/USA Apple Valley Freestyle Open
Round 2
67-72
04/06
L
F 4-0 0:09
T. Lyden
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
MN/USA Thunderbolts Freestyle Open
Round 3
68-73 A
04/06
L
TF 10-0 0:30
J. Perry
Minnesota
MN/USA Thunderbolts Freestyle Open
Round 2
68-73 A
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:37
J. Iii
Simley Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 3
67
02/18
L
MD 15-7
H. Schilling
Maple Grove Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 2
67
02/11
W
MD 14-2
G. Ives
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
65-68
02/11
W
F 10-0 2:15
E. Miller
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
65-68
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Wheeler
Rosemount Irish Wrestling
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
65-68
02/04
L
F 15-8 4:30
W. Rauenhorst
Summit Wrestling Academy
Cannon Falls MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
64-65
02/04
L
F 3-2 1:03
L. Beste
Waconia Wrestling Club
Cannon Falls MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
64-65
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Jr.
Simley Wrestling Club
Cannon Falls MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
64-65
01/28
W
DEC 8-2
B. Hartmann
SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
65-67 B
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:06
W. Farley
Minnesota
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
65-67 B
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:56
K. Bratsch
Waconia Wrestling Club
Waconia MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
65-67 B
01/13
L
TF 17-0 2:00
M. Anthony
Lake Crystal/WM
2nd Annual King of the South
Round 3 (4 Team)
65
01/13
L
MD 12-2
J. Johnson
Maple River/USC
2nd Annual King of the South
Round 1 (4 Team)
65
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:21
W. Bungum
Kasson/Mantorville
2nd Annual King of the South
Round 2 (4 Team)
65
01/13
W
MD 9-0
G. Sanchez
Worthington
2nd Annual King of the South
Round 1 (4 Team)
65
01/13
L
F 2-2 0:51
R. Wentworth
Saint Peter
2nd Annual King of the South
Round 3 (4 Team)
65
12/29
W
F 12-1 1:56
P. Lennick
Bismarck Gorillas Black 12U
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
12U-65
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:21
T. Zimmerman
Long Prairie/GE/B 12U
2023 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
12U-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
MD 13-1
B. Graham
HLWW
NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 3
64
03/25
W
DEC 12-10
I. Bue
Little Falls
NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 2
64
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:30
H. Schlagel
HLWW
NYWA Region 3 (Waconia)
Round 1
64
01/15
L
TF 16-0 3:00
E. Vonberge
Hutchinson/BLH
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
64
01/15
L
TF 16-1 1:57
A. Bragg
Princeton
2023 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
64
01/14
W
F 9-4 2:38
W. Schultz
Lake Crystal
1st Annual `King of the South`
Semis (4 Team)
65
01/14
L
F 7-4 1:43
J. Klocek
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
1st Annual `King of the South`
Round 3 (4 Team)
65
01/14
L
MD 12-3
M. Mercado
Saint Peter
1st Annual `King of the South`
Placement (4 Team)
70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:14
L. Gosch
St.Charles
1st Annual `King of the South`
Round 1 (4 Team)
65
12/31
L
F 6-2 2:22
W. Taylor
Wabasso
2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 3
65
12/31
L
F 16-7 1:29
J. Foster
MN Elite Wrestling Club
2022 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 2
65
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
L
F 0-0
N. Vos
Waconia
J Robinson Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-60
03/06
L
F 0-0
E. Feyen
Mounds View Mustangs
J Robinson Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
58-60
03/06
W
F 0-0
P. Murray
Orono
J Robinson Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-60
01/16
L
F 12-2 2:44
N. Goenner
Becker
2022 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
A. Bragg
Princeton
2022 Stillwater Pony Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:34
G. Crittenden
---
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 8
60
12/31
L
F 5-0 0:49
E. Wentz
---
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 6
60
12/31
W
DEC 9-8
C. Sundseth
Centennial
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 5
60
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Jordahl
Bison Wrestling Club
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 4
60
12/31
W
TF 15-0 1:41
B. Weigel
GORILLA WRESTLING CLUB
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 2
60
12/30
L
F 12-12 2:28
E. Lockrem
Dakota Rattlers
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
9U-60
12/30
L
F 2-1 0:43
R. Commerford
---
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Placement (4 Team)
9U-60
12/30
L
MD 18-4
E. Wentz
---
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
9U-60
12/30
L
F 6-2 1:42
C. Lane
Aberdeen
2021 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Semis (4 Team)
9U-60
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:01
T. Ledoux
Waconia B
the BRAWL
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
55
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Dahlheimer
Brainerd/Pillger
the BRAWL
Finals (8 Team)
55
01/24
L
F 11-0 2:20
M. Mills
STMA B
the BRAWL
Round 1 (4 Team)
55
01/24
L
F 4-0 0:44
J. Friedrichs
Monticello
the BRAWL
Round 2 (4 Team)
55
01/16
L
F 9-2 0:39
G. Schroeder
Funky Singlet Teal
Lucky 7 K-4 Lower Weights Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
55
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:33
E. Schaefer
Funky Singlets Yellow
Lucky 7 K-4 Lower Weights Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
55
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:21
C. Weinreich
Clarinda Elite
Lucky 7 K-4 Lower Weights Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
55
01/16
L
F 5-0 0:14
H. Shelbeck
FWC Blue
Lucky 7 K-4 Lower Weights Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
55
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Thiner
Worthington
Lucky 7 K-4 Lower Weights Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
55
01/16
L
F 2-0 0:12
B. Moyer
IA Elite Blue
Lucky 7 K-4 Lower Weights Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
55
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 10-12 2:34
B. Hartmann
Shakopee Mat Club
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 2
45
12/29
L
DEC 9-4
L. Sengos
Harrisburg youth wrestling
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 1
45
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Heller
Bison Wrestling Club
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
9U-45
12/28
L
F 10-0 1:31
J. Sabot
---
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Placement (16 Team)
9U-45
12/28
L
F 4-2 1:51
R. Kreidt
Mandan
2019 Rumble on the Red - Youth Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
9U-45
12/14
W
MD 19-7
P. LABeau
---
Scott West Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
B
12/14
W
MD 14-0
B. Steffensen
Flat Earth WC
Scott West Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
B
12/14
W
DEC 12-8
P. Heaver
Shakopee Mat Club
Scott West Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 1
B
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:15
K. Eller
Flat Earth WC
TCU Titans Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
C
11/23
W
F 0-0 0:52
B. Hartmann
Shakopee Mat Club
TCU Titans Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
C
11/23
W
DEC 15-8
S. Brandenburg
Hastings WC
TCU Titans Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 1
C
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:17
B. Olson
Princeton
2019 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB R3 Match ID 23
40
04/06
W
F 4-2 1:58
B. Sonenstahl
Staples
2019 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB R2 Match ID 19
40
04/06
L
F 14-5 2:17
J. Gilb
Big Lake
2019 NYWA State Tournament
1: Quarters
40
04/06
W
F 5-5 1:55
D. Fier
Minneota
2019 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
40
12/30
L
DEC 13-7
P. Fischer
Owatonna Wrestling Association
2018 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 3
40
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Diaz
No Nonsense Wrestling
2018 Rumble on the Red - Youth
Round 2
40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024