Today · 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Jet Ironman
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Russell Commerford
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Apple Valley
Farmington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 9-0 2:25
V. Zeiher
Amery Warrior`s
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 5
67-70
03/02
W
F 13-1 2:43
B. Xinastle
Summit Wrestling Academy
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 3
67-70
03/02
W
F 6-1 1:42
L. Clausen
Osceola
**FULL - Prescott Border Battle - FULL**
Round 2
67-70
02/18
W
MD 10-0
W. Rauenhorst
Faribault
Byron Challenge 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/18
W
F 13-0 2:32
G. Hart
Byron
Byron Challenge 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/18
W
F 4-0 2:28
T. Poncelet
Zumbrota/Mazzepa
Byron Challenge 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
G. Jasso
No Nonsense
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-8
E. Schut
MN Elite
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Lodgaard
JARO
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
L. Kleinknight
Waconia Wildcats
Gopher State Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:33
L. Johnson
Hudson
FULL - Hudson Youth Tournament - FULL
Round 5
68-69
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Clausen
Osceola Chieftains
FULL - Hudson Youth Tournament - FULL
Round 3
68-69
02/03
W
MD 12-0
N. Bowe
MARS
FULL - Hudson Youth Tournament - FULL
Round 2
68-69
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
B. Weber
LAW - Lacrosse Area Wrestlers
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Richter
West Central Wrestling Club
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Gruenenfelder
Pec-Argyle Youth Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/20
W
Replay
MD 14-1
J. Haluptzok
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Badgerland Nationals 2024 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-2
B. Jones
Young Guns Wrestling Club
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
E. Richter
WCA (West Central Area)
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
F 3-2 0:57
A. Hole
RT Elite
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/16
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:33
F. Beer
Amery Warrior`s
Hawkeye Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
F 6-5 1:21
K. Wallisch
N/A
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
G. Lockhart
CIWC Team Intensity
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
12/03
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Weber
LAW
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Czepa
New Prague
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:47
I. Morin
Scoring Edge
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
12/03
W
Replay
MD 13-0
B. Timm
Moyer Elite
Yellowjacket Nationals 2023 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
10/29
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Viruete
Inland Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
71
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Williamson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
71
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Novak
Pinnacle Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
71
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-0 TB1
S. Webster
Mat Pack Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
71
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Cross
Immortal Athletics WC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
71
10/29
L
Replay
F 7-2 2:43
L. Wilbur
WWC Predator Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
71
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Skodak
Simmons Academy of Wrestling
Rumble Individual
Placement Matches (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
L. Winchell
Callan
Rumble Individual
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
N. Distasio
Region Wrestling Academy
Rumble Individual
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
J. Ascencio
Team Donahoe
Rumble Individual
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
07/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
P. Nunn
Elk Grove wrestling academy
Rumble Individual
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
07/07
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. Helmholdt
Michigan Grappler RTC
Rumble Individual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
C. Fawcett
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 5 (6 Man)
65
04/07
W
F 9-0 2:57
B. Siemonsma
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 4 (6 Man)
65
04/07
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Bolden
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 3 (6 Man)
65
04/07
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Velasquez
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 2 (6 Man)
65
04/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-0 SV
D. Warner
---
Cheesehead Individual
Round 1 (6 Man)
65
03/04
W
MD 8-0
H. Luhman
Goodhue
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 5
59-63 A
03/04
W
MD 10-0
E. Schmidt
Hastings
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 3
59-63 A
03/04
W
F 7-0 1:42
B. Kallenbach
LAW
**FULL Prescott Border Battle FULL**
Round 2
59-63 A
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Satterstrom
Pursuit
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Weber
LAW
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
Replay
MD 11-0
J. Cross
Immortal Athletics WC
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Meiners
Caledonia
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
Related Content
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024