Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Capp
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 7-3
P. Price
Labette Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
16 man(Semifinal, Cons. Round 2)8 man (Semifinals)
149
02/22
L
DEC 8-4
S. Tillman
Northeast Oklahoma
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
01/30
L
F 0-0
J. Beeson
Pratt Community College
Cowley College @ Pratt Community College
Round 1
149
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:36
J. Merlo
---
Cowley College @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
149
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
P. Price
Labette Community College
Labette Community College @ Cowley College
Round 1
149
01/10
L
MD 16-4
N. Miller-Johnston
Iowa Central Community College
NJCAA Coaches Duals
2nd Wrestleback (TOP/BOTTOM - 5)
149
12/07
L
F 4-1 2:40
L. Corbett
---
Wayland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
12/07
L
F 4-1 2:40
L. Corbett
Unattached
Wayland Invitational
Cons. Round 2
157
12/07
L
F 5-7 4:35
B. Chapin
Wayland Baptist University
Wayland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/07
L
F 5-7 4:35
b. chapin
---
Wayland Invitational
Quarterfinals
157
12/07
W
TF 16-0 3:36
R. McCagg
Richland
Wayland Invitational
Champ. Round 1
157
12/07
W
TF 16-0 3:36
R. McCagg
Richland Community College
Wayland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
11/16
L
TF 16-1 1:50
B. Peters
---
Grand View Open
rd 4 wb 2 and 4
157
11/16
L
F 16-5 4:09
A. Gamble
Iowa Central
Grand View Open
r3 champ 2 64 r3
157
11/16
W
DEC 3-2
C. Shields
Doane
Grand View Open
R1 32 man (r2 64)
157
11/09
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. McLane
---
OCU Open 2019
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/09
L
F 3-3 1:57
B. Chapin
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
OCU Open 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/02
L
MD 14-4
C. Wait
Central Methodist
Central Methodist University Open
Consolation Semi Finals
157
11/02
W
DEC 12-6
J. Resendez
Central Methodist
Central Methodist University Open
Round 4
157
11/02
W
F 0-0 4:51
M. Moran
Central Methodist
Central Methodist University Open
Round 3
157
11/02
L
DEC 11-8
M. Cassidy
---
Central Methodist University Open
Round 1
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 6-3
K. CLAY
---
Doane Open
Round 3 (64)
157
12/08
L
F 2-1 1:58
J. Intriago
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
157
12/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Howerton
Barton Community College
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 2:12
K. Hinz
Lindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
157
12/05
W
DEC 10-4
G. Sullivan
---
Cowley College @ Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
157
12/01
L
F 0-2 4:45
S. Gordon
Ottawa
Wayland Open
Round 4
157
12/01
L
DEC 9-2
T. Smith
Hastings
Wayland Open
Round 2
157
11/10
L
DEC 5-3
K. Greening
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 4
157
11/10
L
DEC 14-7
K. Kerstein
Illinois
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
round 2
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020