Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 5:00 AM UTC
Asian Olympic Qualifiers
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Olympic Trials Watch Party
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
Utah Freestyle/Greco State
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
ID Freestyle & Greco Championships
Apr 20-22, 1:00 AM UTC
OWA State Championships 2024
Apr 20-21, 12:00 PM UTC
East Region MAWA Championships
Apr 20, 1:00 PM UTC
Reverence Ironman National Team
Apr 20, 2:00 PM UTC
Charles City FS/GR
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
Aztec Warrior Championships
Apr 20-21, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Kids/Cadets/ Jr Gr FS
Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Tyrant Poseidon Duals
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Price
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Labette
Labette CC
Labette Community College
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEF 0-0
K. Droegemeier
Barton
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Placement round 5&6-7&8
149
02/22
L
F 3-1 5:55
K. DeSantos
Colby Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Round 5(Cons. Semi)
149
02/22
W
F 2-4 2:14
T. Hauck
Cloud County Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Cons. Round 4(16 Man) Cons. Round 1 (8 man)
149
02/22
W
DEC 7-3
G. Capp
---
NJCAA West Central District Championship
16 man(Semifinal, Cons. Round 2)8 man (Semifinals)
149
02/22
L
MD 12-1
K. Droegemeier
Barton
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
01/30
L
DEC 10-4
J. Merlo
---
Neosho County Community College @ Labette Community College
Round 1
149
01/22
L
DEC 4-1
J. Beeson
Pratt Community College
Pratt Community College @ Labette Community College
Round 1
149
01/16
W
DEC 6-2
G. Capp
---
Labette Community College @ Cowley College
Round 1
149
01/10
L
MD 10-1
L. Johnson
---
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 3 (12:00pm)
149
01/10
W
DEC 7-1
C. Pinske
Northwest College
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (BOTTOM - 4)
149
12/07
L
MD 8-0
S. Ritchie
Missouri
Drury Open
QF
149
12/07
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Porter
Northeast Oklahoma
Drury Open
Round 1
149
11/23
L
F 0-0 0:55
J. Ramos
McKendree University
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
149
11/23
L
DEC 0-0 SV
M. Gowen
Liberty
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
11/14
L
MD 13-2
J. Merlo
---
Labette Community College @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
149
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 7-3
B. Gfeller
Cloud County Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 6
141
02/16
L
DEC 10-8
J. Merlo
---
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 5
141
02/16
W
MD 12-1
B. Hickerson
Cowley College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 4
141
02/16
W
TF 18-1 6:17
J. Unruh
Colby Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 3
141
02/16
L
TF 19-4 5:47
B. Boldmaa
Northwest Kansas Technical College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 2
141
02/02
L
TF 24-9 4:27
B. Boldmaa
Northwest Tech
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
141
02/02
L
DEC 7-0
K. Sander
Barton County Community College
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
141
01/30
L
F 0-0
J. Merlo
Neosho County Community College
Labette Community College @ Neosho County Community College
Round 1
141
01/24
L
MD 9-0
J. Hershberger
Pratt Community College
Labette Community College @ Pratt Community College
Round 1
141
01/04
W
F 5-0 3:24
J. Circle
Cowley CC
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
141
01/04
W
F 8-3 2:11
A. Poniatowski
Triton
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
141
12/09
L
TF 16-1 7:00
K. Kissane
Newman
RWC Jet Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
141
12/09
W
DEC 2-1
J. Castro
Neosho County Community College
RWC Jet Invite
Round 1 (3 Man)
141
11/17
L
F 0-0 3:28
J. Elphers
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Lindenwood Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
141
11/17
W
DEC 9-2
M. Billups
Ouachita Baptist University
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/17
L
DEC 9-5
J. Mancera
---
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/10
L
DEC 4-0
W. Peverill
---
Grand View Open
Rd 6 consolation 2 &4
141
11/10
L
TF 19-3 4:00
M. Blockhus
Northern Iowa
Grand View Open
R5 Quarters and WB
141
11/10
W
DEC 3-1
A. Guzman
---
Grand View Open
R3 champ adn WB big 32
141
11/04
L
F 6-3 4:48
B. Sherrer
OKST - Unattached
OCU Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/04
L
DEC 5-3
Z. Zeamer
Unnatached
OCU Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Zimmer
Unattached
OCU Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-2024 Season Defense Soap Highlights
Jan 22, 2024
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021