Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Wideman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
PERU
Peru
Peru High School
Peru Tigers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:12
D. Rhodes
Fort Wayne Snider
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
120
02/11
W
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Dugger
Portage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
120
02/11
W
DEC 2-0
G. Christman
West Noble
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 5
120
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:42
L. Carrillo
Goshen Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
120
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. McMurtray
Carmel USA Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
120
02/11
L
F 4-0 5:26
H. Mallory
Lowell
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:50
T. Haisley
Madison Grant
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 3:00
P. Flowers
Huntington North
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Placement Matches
126
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:42
K. Evans
North Miami
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Consi Semis
126
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
T. Shambaugh
Tippecanoe Valley
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Semis and WB
126
01/27
L
F 6-0 4:55
P. Flowers
Huntington North
IHSAA Peru Sectional
Quarters
126
01/20
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Grist
Lewis Cass
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
5th Place Matches
126
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
K. Evans
North Miami
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Harris
Wabash
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Whitko
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Prelims Round 2
126
01/20
L
DEC 2-1
A. Ousley
Maconaquah
2024 Three Rivers Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/29
L
DEC 7-1
C. Kraemer
Plymouth HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
126
12/29
L
F 6-2 1:19
E. Broady
Mount Vernon
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Erla
Elkhart HS
45th Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
126
12/16
L
DEC 5-4
M. Grist
Lewis Cass
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126 LBS
12/16
W
DEC 10-8
B. Shines
South Bend Riley
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126 LBS
12/16
L
DEC 6-3
R. Montes
River Forest
Twin Lakes Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 LBS
11/19
W
F 5-0 1:33
S. Gwin
FISHERS
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126B
11/18
W
F 2-0 2:26
M. Walker
BROWNSBURG
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
126B
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Centers
DECATUR CENTRAL
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
126B
11/18
W
DEC 8-6
L. McRae
NOBLESVILLE
Yorktown 9th & 10th Grade Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/28
L
DEC 7-3
C. Smith
---
Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
106-113
11/28
W
F 6-5 5:38
D. Rhodes
Snider Wrestling Club
Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
106-113
11/28
W
DEC 9-2
G. Howard
Eastbrook Wrestling Club
Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
106-113
11/28
W
F 2-0 2:00
C. Martin
---
Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
106-113
11/28
W
F 8-0 5:11
J. Stevens-Dewitt
---
Warrior RTC Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
106-113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020