May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elias Garza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Warsaw
Warsaw Community
Warsaw Community HS
Warsaw Tiger wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
MD 8-0
D. Brown
---
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/04
L
DEC 7-6
B. White
---
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:29
D. Bennett
---
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/04
W
F 4-0 3:09
J. Fleming
South Bend Riley
IHSAA Regional @ Penn
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/28
L
DEC 8-7
B. White
Plymouth
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Placement Matches
120
01/28
W
F 6-0 3:57
J. Lybarger
Tippecanoe Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Semis and WB
120
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:41
G. Zeppernick
Culver Academies
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth
Quarters
120
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:56
L. Harris
Fort Wayne North Side
Fort Wayne North Side @ Warsaw Community
Round 1
120
01/18
W
F 0-0 5:21
J. Clauser
Tipton
Warsaw Community @ Tipton
Round 1
120
01/14
W
MD 14-3
B. White
Plymouth
Northern Lakes Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/14
L
DEC 11-9
J. Chappell
Northridge
Northern Lakes Conference
Semis and WB 1
120
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
R. Joe-Clark
Northrop
East Noble Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 9-7 SV
A. Ahmed
East Noble
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
C. Dominguez
Lakeland
East Noble Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
120
11/26
L
DEC 5-4
B. McIntire
North Miami
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
11/26
L
DEC 7-5
M. Senn
Fairfield
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
11/26
W
DEF 3-4 3:46
C. Sutton
Wawasee
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
09/11
L
Replay
MD 12-3
J. Heaston
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
2nd Wrestleback (128 and 64)
123
09/11
L
Replay
F 7-8 3:46
L. Wettlaufer
Woodford County
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 1
123
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/02
L
DEC 6-4
G. Sandefur
Mishawaka
Northern Lakes Conference
3rd place
120
05/02
W
MD 18-5
E. Macias
Goshen
Northern Lakes Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/27
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:23
O. Bunton
Portage
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
113
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Mckelvey
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
113
02/26
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:21
I. Ash
Monrovia
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
113
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:45
W. Walters
North Vermillion
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
113
02/26
W
Replay
F 10-3 3:16
D. Johnson
Yorktown Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
113
02/12
L
F 5-0 0:49
C. Bohn
Munster
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago Semi-State
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
DEC 4-0
G. Shambaugh
Tippecanoe Valley
IHSAA Regional @ Penn Regional
Placement (8 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 7-0 2:35
G. Sandefur
---
IHSAA Regional @ Penn Regional
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
P. Manzuk
Mishawaka Marian
IHSAA Regional @ Penn Regional
Quarters (8 Man)
120
01/29
L
MD 9-0
G. Shambaugh
Tippecanoe Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth Sectional
Placement Matches
120
01/29
W
TF 15-0 3:57
T. Wright
Bremen
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth Sectional
Semis and WB
120
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. LAV
LaVille
IHSAA Sectional @ Plymouth Sectional
Quarters
120
01/15
W
MD 12-2
K. Smith
Mishawaka
NLC of Indiana
3rd place
120
01/15
W
DEF 17-4
L. Beaumont
Plymouth
NLC of Indiana
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:56
W. Hahn
Northwood
NLC of Indiana
Semis and WB 1
120
01/15
W
TF 19-2 5:23
K. Smith
Mishawaka
NLC of Indiana
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/08
L
DEC 3-2
L. Bauman
South Adams
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
01/08
L
F 11-1 2:32
A. Delaluz
Jimtown
East Noble Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
01/08
W
F 6-1 3:34
G. Crick
Churubusco
East Noble Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 12-1
G. Shambaugh
Tippecanoe Valley
Warsaw Community @ Tippecanoe Valley
Round 1
120
12/29
L
MD 17-5
L. Alphonse
Fort Wayne Snider
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 3
120
12/29
L
TF 20-3 3:29
I. Ruble
Bellmont HS
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
DEC 14-9
B. Ambs
Zionsville High School
42nd Al Smith Classic Wrestling Invite
Round 1
120
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Triton
Warsaw Community @ Triton
Round 1
120
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
L. Beaumont
Plymouth
Warsaw Community @ Plymouth
Round 1
120
12/05
L
DEC 6-4
B. Sardi
Elkhart
Warsaw Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/05
W
MD 14-2
O. Sesmes
Concord
Warsaw Duals
Champ. Round 1
120
12/03
L
F 12-6 5:47
J. Collazo
Goshen
Goshen @ Warsaw Community
Round 1
120
12/01
L
MD 15-6
G. Sandefur
Mishawaka
Warsaw Community @ Mishawaka
Round 1
120
11/27
W
F 13-3 5:24
N. Wolf
Wawasee
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
11/27
L
DEC 10-9
K. Evans
North Miami
Wawasee November Super Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020