Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Parsons
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Franklin
Franklin HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
F 5-4 2:39
L. Ramsey
West Laurens HS
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
3b) Fri - 7pm - Conso. Round 1 (2 mats to 6 mats)
144
12/08
L
F 8-0 1:38
K. Edge
Pepperell HS
McCallie Invit. Wrestling Tourn. (MIWT)
1) Fri - 5pm - Round 32 (6 mats)
144
11/18
W
F 4-0
S. Cook
Harpeth
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
144A-BA
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Thornhill
Stewarts Creek
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
144A-BA
11/18
W
F 8-1 3:19
K. Aquino
Green Hill
Ravenwood PreSeason 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
144A-BA
11/11
L
F 2-2 1:28
A. Collins
Creek Wood
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-141
11/11
W
F 4-1 1:38
T. Jackson
Rockvale
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-141
11/11
W
DEC 11-10
E. Alexander
Independence
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
TF 20-5 5:58
J. Sanders
Centennial
Franklin @ Centennial
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 10-0 4:17
P. Brew
Summit
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:41
D. Lanier
East Nashville Magnet School
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:31
L. Kling
Cascade
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
TF 22-4 5:27
A. Velazquez
Mt. Juliet
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 4-4 3:55
A. Eisenlohr
Ravenwood
Ravenwood @ Franklin
Round 1
138
01/11
L
F 9-2 3:02
A. Donelson
Brentwood
Brentwood @ Franklin
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:49
B. Donnelly
Brentwood Aca.
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
138
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Landrum
Rossview
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
138
01/07
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:49
A. Eisenlohr
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
138
01/07
W
Replay
F 8-2 2:04
P. Mitchell
Fairview
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/06
L
Replay
F 9-2 3:56
C. Oswald
Hendersonville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
138
01/05
L
F 0-0
C. Warnock
Wilson Central
Franklin @ Wilson Central
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:39
C. Oswald
Hendersonville
Slamfest
Round 1
138
12/11
L
DEC 9-7
J. Stitt
Nolensville
Slamfest
Round 1
138
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
K. Rios
Liberty Creek
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
131-135
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Bryant
Goodpasture
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
131-135
11/19
L
F 9-5 2:41
J. Miller
Rossview
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
131-135
11/12
L
F 9-6 3:42
M. Bryant
Goodpasture
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
132-137
11/12
L
TF 17-0 1:45
G. Hawkinson
Page
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
132-137
11/12
L
F 14-4 1:58
J. Little
Summit
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
132-137
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-4 2:55
C. Bridgman
Chattanooga Christian School
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:05
G. Westbrook
Coffee County
Franklin Admiral Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:19
L. Desselle
Summit
Franklin Admiral Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:16
J. Geiser
Houston
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 3
132
01/08
W
Replay
F 3-4 2:19
J. Tuttle
McGavock
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 2
132
01/08
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
N. Kang
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 1
132
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022