Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lorenzo Molina
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Grand Island
Grand Island
Grand Island JV
Grand Island Senior High
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Phelps
Hastings
North Platte Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/02
L
F 5-4 3:10
J. Shimmin
Gothenburg
North Platte Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/05
W
DEC 4-1
T. Buescher
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
168-180
12/05
L
DEC 5-0
B. Roblee
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
168-180
12/05
W
F 8-2 2:28
C. Bilancini
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
168-180
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 7-6
C. Weekley
---
Northwest JV Invite
Round 3
152A
02/10
L
DEC 6-4
B. Roblee
---
Northwest JV Invite
Round 1
152A
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Miller
---
2020 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
170
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Nuttelman
Cross County Osceola
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
152
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Yockey
Gibbon
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
152
02/01
W
F 2-2 2:05
M. Zuniga
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
152
02/01
L
F 8-2 4:07
A. Banuelos
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 2
152
02/01
W
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Haupt
Lincoln Southest JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 1
152
01/24
L
F 0-0 2:32
J. Pick
Conestoga
Madison Invite 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Hegemann
---
Madison Invite 2020
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/24
L
F 11-5 4:47
R. Valdivia
Logan View
Madison Invite 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/18
W
MD 11-2
G. Jackson
Wood River
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 6
160
01/18
W
TF 17-0 6:00
A. Metteer
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 4
160
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Wichmann
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 2
160
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:16
D. Vieyra
---
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Buoy
North Platte
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
160
12/28
L
DEF 1-0 3:40
C. Jiminez-Fuentes
Omaha Bryan
Central City Winter Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 2-0 2:32
S. Moore
---
Central City Winter Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/28
L
F 10-0 5:56
J. Karpov
Raymond Central
Central City Winter Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/20
L
F 4-1 1:31
D. Stapleton
Omaha Burke
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
L. McDowell
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
159-165
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
I. Erlemeier
Lincoln East
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
159-165
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Nguyen
---
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
159-165
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
G. Kaup
---
Crusader Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/02
L
F 7-0 3:27
J. Neville
---
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 8-2 2:09
Z. Geiger
---
GPAC Freshman Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-138
01/31
W
DEC 7-0
B. Lockling
Hastings
GPAC Freshman Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-138
01/31
W
F 4-2 3:52
J. Paysen
Kearney
GPAC Freshman Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-138
01/30
W
DEC 8-4
B. Lockling
Hastings
Grand Island @ Hastings
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 8-3 3:53
A. Banuelos
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 6
138
01/26
L
DEC 12-7
L. Wright
Grand Island JV
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 5
138
01/26
W
F 13-6 5:54
H. Samuelson
Minden
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 4
138
01/26
W
DEC 13-7
Z. Martinez
Tri County
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 3
138
01/26
L
MD 15-6
B. Reed
CCO
Doniphan-Trumbull Invite
Round 2
138
01/25
W
MD 16-8
A. Stalnaker
Aurora
Grand Island @ Aurora
Round 1
138
01/18
L
F 6-3 4:13
T. Kaup
West Point Beemer
Madison Invite 2019
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Dragon
---
Madison Invite 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
TF 15-0 2:35
H. Douglas
Ravenna
Gibbon BIll Foster Invite
Placement
138
01/12
L
F 9-1 1:57
D. Stewart
Thayer Central
Gibbon BIll Foster Invite
Cons Semi
138
01/12
W
DEC 9-4
M. Kohel
Mitchell
Gibbon BIll Foster Invite
Semis
138
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:53
C. Lambert
Southern Valley
Gibbon BIll Foster Invite
Quarters
138
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:01
R. Smith
Fillmore Central
Gibbon BIll Foster Invite
Round 1
138
01/04
W
TF 16-0 5:20
T. Snyder
North Platte
Grand Island @ North Platte
Round 1
145
12/22
W
F 4-0 2:07
M. Lopez
Hastings
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
140-145
12/21
W
DEC 5-2
B. Brown
North Platte
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
140-145
12/21
W
F 7-0 1:21
K. Johnson
Lincoln East
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
140-145
12/14
W
F 2-5 0:59
B. Lockling
Hastings
Hastings vs. Grand Island
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 0-2 2:51
R. Guzman
Palmer
Grand Island vs. Palmer
Round 1
145
12/13
W
TF 22-6 5:00
M. Melgoza
Centura
Centura Duals
Champ. Round 1
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-2 3:16
G. Kaup
---
Crusader Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
02/03
L
TF 16-1 3:12
R. Loftis
---
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
138
02/01
L
FOR 0-0
D. Bushhousen
Hastings
GPAC Freshmen Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-145
02/01
L
F 4-1 5:02
J. Gaston
Columbus
GPAC Freshmen Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-145
02/01
W
F 13-0 3:42
M. Guerrero
Kearney
GPAC Freshmen Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-145
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
T. Kilmek
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 6
138
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
T. Kilmek
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 4
138
01/13
L
F 10-9 3:52
B. Collingham
Aurora JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 3
138
01/13
L
F 3-0 4:20
B. Hessler
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2018
Round 2
138
12/15
W
F 0-0
M. Acosta
York
GISH JV Invite
Champ. Round 1
138
12/08
L
F 0-2 2:27
B. Baker
Lincoln Southwest
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 3
145
12/08
W
F 9-3 4:20
I. Mata
Lincoln North Star
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 2
145
12/07
L
MD 9-0
B. Merkel
Lincoln Southwest
Northeast 9th grade Invite 2017
Round 1
145
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
M. Sami
---
Kearney JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-139
12/02
W
DEC 7-4
N. McGlothlin
---
Kearney JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-139
12/02
W
DEC 4-1
L. Golter
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-139
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024