Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Jackson
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Discovery Canyon
Wood River
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 3-0 2:23
H. Bennett
Ponca
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
160
02/15
W
MD 10-1
D. Smith
---
NSAA Class C District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/14
L
F 2-0 3:01
G. Hinrichs
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
160
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:09
D. Miller
Columbine
Bear Creek 23rd Annual JV Invitational
1st
170 JV
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
J. Grimaldo
Doherty
Bear Creek 23rd Annual JV Invitational
Round 2
170 JV
02/07
W
F 5-0 0:57
A. Christian
Alma
Rebel Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
160
01/31
L
F 4-4 2:26
J. Paisley
---
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 5
160
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
D. Smith
---
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 4
160
01/31
W
F 4-1 0:51
C. Streit
South Loup
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 3
160
01/31
W
F 4-0 1:38
C. McGinn
Anselmo-Merna
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 2
160
01/31
L
F 2-1 1:41
D. Kunkee
South Loup
Central Valley Invite 2020
Round 1
160
01/29
L
F 7-4 3:11
R. Gabriel
Ord
Wood River @ Ord
Round 1
160
01/25
L
DEC 7-3
C. Tamayo
Gibbon
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
160
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:52
S. Moore
---
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 2
160
01/18
L
MD 11-2
L. Molina
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 6
160
01/18
L
F 4-1 2:11
C. Wichmann
---
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 4
160
01/18
L
F 2-0 2:56
L. Pace
Pine Creek
Cheyenne Mountain JV Invite
Round 3
182
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:48
A. Metteer
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2020
Round 2
160
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:57
N. King
Pine Creek
Cheyenne Mountain JV Invite
Round 1
182
01/10
L
F 7-2 2:47
I. Hood
Ainsworth
Burwell Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Racicky
Ansley/Litchfield
Burwell Invite
Quarterfinals
160
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Hehnke
Ravenna
Burwell Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Seamann
Hershey
Wood River Holiday Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Nordhues
Syracuse
Wood River Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:57
M. Eickmeier
Aquinas Catholic
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:57
J. Karpov
Raymond Central
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Kolbet
Gibbon
Wood River Holiday Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/21
W
F 6-3 3:39
C. Guo
Aurora
Boone Central Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/21
W
F 10-4 2:35
C. Larsen
Boys Town
Boone Central Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/21
L
F 4-0 3:27
J. Elton
Central City
Boone Central Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/21
L
F 10-1 1:54
F. Mendez
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/20
L
F 2-4 4:00
T. Rodewald
Centennial
Sutton Duals 2019
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
12/20
L
F 4-0 1:32
J. Hinrichs
---
Sutton Duals 2019
Round 5 (6 Team)
170
12/20
L
F 7-5 5:45
W. Graham
Cross County/Osceola
Sutton Duals 2019
Round 4 (6 Team)
170
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Hemminger
Freeman
Sutton Duals 2019
Round 1 (6 Team)
170
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:41
B. Tietjen
Thayer Central
Sutton Duals 2019
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Moore
Discovery Canyon
2019 Brush Pre-Holiday Girls/JV
round 6
170
12/14
W
DEC 9-3
C. Colwell
Discovery Canyon
2019 Brush Pre-Holiday Girls/JV
semi round
170
12/14
W
F 2-1 3:47
E. Martinez
Severance High School
2019 Brush Pre-Holiday Girls/JV
round 2
170
12/13
L
DEC 8-2
P. Buresh
Aquinas
Wood River Invite
Round 4
170
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Thurnau
St. Paul
Wood River Invite
Round 3
170
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:18
K. Meyer
---
Wood River Invite
Round 2
170
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Brown
Minden
Minden @ Wood River
Round 1
170
12/06
L
DEC 6-2
E. Krzycki
Arcadia-Loup City
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 4
170
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:30
B. Racicky
Ansley/Litchfield
Ravenna `Dom Reicks` Invitational
Round 2
170
12/05
L
F 2-2 3:05
E. Krzycki
Arcadia/Loup City
Arcadia/Loup City @ Wood River
Round 1
170
12/05
L
F 3-5 4:46
H. Campbell
Broken Bow
Broken Bow @ Wood River
Round 1
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020