Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Johns
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
J. Contreras
Tillamook
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Conso Round 2
220
02/26
W
Replay
F 3-2 3:17
I. Espinoza
Klamath Union
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Conso Round 1
220
02/26
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:46
C. Gazeley
Sweet Home
OSAA/OnPoint 4A State Championships
Round 1
220
02/13
W
F 4-0 3:10
R. Jones
Mazama
OSAA 4A Special District 3
4th Place Match (16 Man)
220
02/12
L
MD 13-4
I. Espinoza
Klamath Union
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Placement (16 Man)
220
02/12
W
DEF 4-2 3:02
H. Greer
Henley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:25
H. Murphy
Marshfield
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:22
K. Britt
Phoenix
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:02
L. Wolgamott
---
Cottage Grove @ Elmira / Crow
Round 1
220
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
R. Howell
Siuslaw
Nick Lutz Invitational
Final Round
220
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
M. Moritz
Santiam Christian
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 5
220
01/15
L
F 6-2 4:19
L. Wolgamott
Elmira
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 4
220
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:05
R. Howell
Siuslaw
Nick Lutz Invitational
Round 2
220
01/06
W
F 7-0 3:41
L. Reed
Junction City
2022 Sky Em League Dual Championship
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:41
L. Wolgamott
Elmira
2022 Sky Em League Dual Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/06
W
F 13-7 3:58
H. Murphy
Marshfield
2022 Sky Em League Dual Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/06
W
MD 13-0
C. Waggoner
Siuslaw
2022 Sky Em League Dual Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:54
C. Diacetis
Regis
North Douglas Holiday Classic
3rd Place
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:37
N. Emch
Regis
North Douglas Holiday Classic
Round 5
220
12/18
L
F 0-0 1:26
L. Wolgamott
---
North Douglas Holiday Classic
Round 4
220
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:53
C. Diacetis
Regis
North Douglas Holiday Classic
Round 2
220
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
W. Hindrum
Grant
North Bend Coast Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 5-0 0:54
J. Martin
Ridgeview
North Bend Coast Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 6-1 4:25
G. Williams
Crater
North Bend Coast Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
220
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:47
R. Velasquez
Tigard
Perry Burlison Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/04
L
F 4-0 2:41
C. Gazeley
Sweet Home
Perry Burlison Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 2:33
Z. Richardson
West Albany
Perry Burlison Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 2-5 0:18
M. Ambriz
Crook County
Perry Burlison Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 4-1 1:59
N. Tappan
Henley
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 3
220
02/21
L
F 4-2 1:16
J. Baynard
---
OSAA 4A Special District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
02/01
W
F 8-0 2:43
D. Hernandez
---
Cottage Grove 2nd Chance
round 2
206-208
02/01
W
F 2-2 2:31
N. Alleson
Cascade Christian
Cottage Grove 2nd Chance
round 1
206-208
02/01
L
F 4-6 3:20
S. Beymer
Madras
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 6
220
01/31
W
F 9-1 3:28
M. Hansen
Mazama
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 5
220
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:57
K. Butcher
Sheldon
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 4
220
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:02
D. Hankins
Mazama
Cottage Grove Invitational
Round 2
220
01/25
L
F 6-2 1:17
C. Woods
Hidden Valley
Bay City Duals 2020
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:30
C. Newlan
Siuslaw
Bay City Duals 2020
Semis (4 Team)
220
01/24
L
F 14-2 1:01
C. Levine
Elmira
Sky-Em Duals 2020
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Griffin
Pendleton
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 5
220
12/21
L
F 3-2 0:52
G. Anderson
McNary
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 4
220
12/21
W
F 0-5 1:39
L. Cortez
McNary
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 3
220
12/21
W
F 7-2 1:54
D. Medina
Springfield
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 2
220
12/21
L
F 5-0 3:30
A. Linares
David Douglas
Liberty HS Boys 2019 Invitational
Round 1
220
12/07
L
F 7-5 3:45
R. Gage
Cascade
Burlison JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
199-218
12/07
W
F 2-2 1:31
J. Garcia
---
Burlison JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
199-218
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:34
J. Adair
Nestucca
Burlison JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
199-218
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024