Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Nelson
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Adams City Youth Wrestling
Knights
Knights Wrestling
Knights Youth Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 8-0 0:48
J. Jr.
---
WSWL 19/20 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
112
02/23
W
F 5-2 1:17
D. Abreo
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
112
02/23
W
F 9-0 1:54
R. Roof
NG Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
112
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Brooks
---
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:36
R. Ramirez
Adams City Youth Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
105
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:10
L. Becerra
Pirates Youth Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
02/16
L
F 12-1 4:15
E. Luiz
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 19/20 - WSWL League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
02/09
L
DEC 8-3
D. Saleh
---
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
112-120
02/09
L
F 4-0 1:30
I. Garcia
---
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
112-120
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
L. Kelly
Evergreen
WSWL 19/20 - Bear Creek Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
112-120
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:18
D. Abreo
Team X-Treme Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Northglenn Norsemen Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
112
01/26
W
F 9-2 2:22
B. Bacon
---
WSWL 19/20 - Northglenn Norsemen Classic
Round 1 (3 Man)
112
01/19
W
F 2-4 0:49
D. Abreo
Team Xtreme Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 5 (6 Man)
112
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:30
D. Martinez
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 4 (6 Man)
112
01/19
W
F 9-12 3:48
J. Perez
---
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 3 (6 Man)
112
01/19
W
F 2-4 0:26
G. Norum
---
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 2 (6 Man)
112
01/19
W
F 4-2 2:48
A. Lopez
---
WSWL 19/20 - Battle for Pirates Gold
Round 1 (6 Man)
112
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. Pacheco
Maverick Elite Wrestling
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Consi of 8 #2
114 lbs
12/28
L
TF 16-0 4:22
N. Santiago
Wesley Club Wrestling
2019 Who's Bad? National Classic
Round of 16
114 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
P. Kinsella
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
95
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
E. Gonzalez
---
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
95
02/24
L
DQ 0-0
C. Christensen
Arvada west
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
95
02/24
L
DQ 5-4
B. Royal
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
95
02/24
W
F 4-0 0:58
R. Hatcher
Kremmling Lil Mustangs
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
95
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:40
M. Mills
---
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
95-100
02/17
W
F 7-0 2:17
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
95-100
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
F. Martinez
---
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
95-100
02/17
W
F 12-1 2:10
C. Krenz
---
WSWL 18/19 - League Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
95-100
02/10
L
MD 13-4
B. Royal
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Bear Creek Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 11-2 2:48
P. Kinsella
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Bear Creek Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:21
G. Tafoya
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Bear Creek Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 3 (4 Man)
95
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
C. Krenz
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 1 (4 Man)
95
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Rodriguez
Mullen Jr. Mustangs
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Round 2 (3 Man)
100
01/13
W
F 11-4 3:51
F. Martinez
Mullen Jr. Mustangs
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Round 1 (3 Man)
100
01/13
L
F 9-5 2:40
D. Sample
highlands ranch
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
98
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:08
A. Hatchett
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
P. Jenkins
Evergreen
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
A. Symalla
Pomona Elite Black
WSWL 18/19 - MJ Mullen Roundup
Round 1 (16 Man)
98
01/06
W
F 5-2 1:10
M. Tafoya
Chaparral
WSWL 18/19 - Knight`s Jr. Smackdown
Round 3 (3 Man)
95
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
F. Martinez
Mullen Jr. Mustangs
WSWL 18/19 - Knight`s Jr. Smackdown
Round 1 (3 Man)
95
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Sandoval
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 2 (Best of 3)
100
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Sandoval
Denver West Jr Cowboy`s Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 1 (Best of 3)
100
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 5-4 1:28
C. Coorough
Lakewood Tigers
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
03/04
L
F 9-3 2:07
C. Herting
GRANDVIEW WOLVES, CO
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Gonzales
Brighton
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
90
02/11
W
F 6-2 2:09
C. Coorough
Lakewood Tigers Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:49
G. Fresh
Brighton Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
90
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:39
J. Ortiz
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 17/18 WSWL League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
02/04
W
MD 15-5
Z. Villani
Elite Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 6-1 1:05
A. Thurber
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
02/04
W
F 0-0 0:53
J. Stone
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Elite Rebel Shootout
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
T. Wead
Mile High Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 2 (Best of 3)
90
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:52
T. Wead
Mile High Wrestling Club
WSWL 17/18 The Battle for Pirate`s Gold
Round 1 (Best of 3)
90
01/07
W
TF 16-1 3:11
P. Moreno
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 5 (5 Man)
90
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Villani
Elite Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 3 (5 Man)
90
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:48
B. Hyatt
Centaurus Youth wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 2 (5 Man)
90
01/07
W
TF 24-9 2:59
A. Jr
Adams City
WSWL 17/18 Jr Colfax Smack Down
Round 1 (5 Man)
90
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Griego
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-86
12/17
W
F 9-0 3:26
J. Stone
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 4 (6 Man)
85-86
12/17
W
DEF 2-0 0:19
X. Miles
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-86
12/17
L
F 5-6 3:29
I. Chavez
Jr. Trojans
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-86
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. Renzelman
Chatfield Jr. Wrestling
WSWL 17/18 Gil Chavez Sr. Memorial
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-86
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024