Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Christensen
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Arvada West Youth Wrestling Cl
Arvada west
Front Range Wrestling Club
Mile High Wrestling
Mile High Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 4-0 1:24
R. Hatcher
Kremmling Lil Mustangs
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
95
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Royal
Generals Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
95
02/24
W
DQ 0-0
A. Nelson
Knights Wrestling
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
95
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:04
P. Kinsella
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
95
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:42
E. Gonzalez
---
WSWL 18/19 - Adam`s City Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
95
01/27
W
MD 10-1
W. Percy
Windsor
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
95
01/27
W
MD 14-3
R. Bueno
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 10-0 4:23
P. Kinsella
Denver North Vikings
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
95
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Krenz
---
WSWL 18/19 - Norseman Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
95
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 12-2
L. Hageman
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
03/04
L
F 2-0 1:07
G. Lopez
---
CO State Youth Wrestling Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
D. Krob
Brush Wrestling Club
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 6
86
01/27
L
F 4-6 1:13
D. Fitzpatrick
Standley Lake
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 4
86
01/27
L
F 10-1 2:04
J. Martinez
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
86
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:54
J. Ageous
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
81-90
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:18
G. Fitzsimmons
Fort Lupton
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
81-90
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:50
A. Rodriguez
Adams City
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
81-90
01/20
W
F 0-0 4:00
A. Cardenas
Strykers
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
81-90
01/20
L
TF 17-1 2:43
J. Jr.
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
81-90
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:31
Z. Ford
---
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round 3
74-80
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:59
R. Bueno
Denver North
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
Round2
74-80
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:32
I. Coronado
---
Loveland Strykers MJWL Tournament
round 1
74-80
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:05
C. Kinyon
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 5
74-79
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:27
A. Leos
Colorado Wrestling
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
74-79
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:05
D. Krob
Brush Wrestling Club
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 3
74-79
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:23
Z. Ford
---
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round2
74-79
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:28
K. Casebeer
Strasburg Wrestling Club
Fort Lupton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
74-79
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
T. Jones
---
MJWL JV Championships
Round 3
70-76
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:53
D. Martin
Strasburg Wrestling Club
MJWL JV Championships
Round 2
70-76
01/28
W
DEC 9-3
J. Cardillo
Brighton Wrestling Club
MJWL JV Championships
Round 1
70-76
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Mathis
Bennett Wrestling Club
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 3
74
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:34
J. Maize
Pomona
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 2
74
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:29
D. Quintana
Brush Wrestling Club
Bennett Region 1 MJWL Tournament
Round 1
74
01/07
L
F 12-2 2:12
L. Hageman
---
Gilpin MJWL Tournament
Round 5
66-72
01/07
W
DEC 7-4
E. Perez
Denver North
Gilpin MJWL Tournament
Round 4
66-72
01/07
W
DEC 11-9
A. Vargas
Valley
Gilpin MJWL Tournament
Round 3
66-72
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Beall
Mile High Wrestling
Gilpin MJWL Tournament
Round2
66-72
01/07
L
F 9-6 1:54
E. Barros
---
Gilpin MJWL Tournament
round 1
66-72
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
MD 17-7
C. Parrish
Erie
MJWL J.V. Championships
Round 3
62-66
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Cardillo
Brighton Wrestling Club
MJWL J.V. Championships
Round 1
62-66
01/23
L
F 0-0 0:17
J. Velasquez
---
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 3
63
01/23
L
F 7-4 0:42
M. Marquez
---
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 2
63
01/23
W
MD 16-8
D. Krob
Brush
Bennett MJWL Region 1 Tournament
Round 1
63
01/09
L
TF 16-0 2:57
T. Boyd
---
Gilpin MJWL Tournament
Round 3
56-63
01/09
L
F 2-2 0:37
L. Hageman
Front Range Wrestling Club
Gilpin MJWL Tournament
Round 1
56-63
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:14
E. Martinez
Predators
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round Three
59-64
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:03
C. Parrish
Erie
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round Five
59-64
12/19
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Flores
Brush
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 4
59-64
12/19
W
TF 15-0
E. Moran
Brighton Wrestling Club
Brighton MJWL Tournament
Round 1
59-64
11/21
W
MD 10-2
M. Zuniga
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
61-64
11/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Alesi
---
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
61-64
11/21
W
MD 15-2
B. Dean
---
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
61-64
11/21
W
F 9-1 1:32
E. Velasquez
Greeley
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
61-64
11/21
W
DEC 9-2
E. Funk
Bennett
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
61-64
11/14
W
DEC 11-8
E. Funk
Bennett
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 3
60-63
11/14
W
F 12-2 2:43
M. Zuniga
Pomona
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 5
60-63
11/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Hopkin
Platte Valley
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 4
60-63
11/14
W
DEC 8-2
V. Iwersen
Standley Lake
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 2
60-63
11/14
L
F 9-1 1:20
B. BravoPacker
---
Bennett MJWL Tournament
Round 1
60-63
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024