Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryne Marcum
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Roach
Sullivan
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
F 10-3 3:28
L. Marlatt
St. James
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Sullivan
Harrisonville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
F 8-1 2:22
K. Caudle
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/22
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:21
D. Meyer
Ste. Genevieve
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Borgsmiller
Orchard Farm
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132 Class 2
02/17
L
F 6-2 1:57
K. Hooper
Odessa
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Placement
132
02/17
W
DEC 3-2
C. Kirkham
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Semifinals
132
02/17
W
F 6-1 1:51
C. Dew
Maryville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 4
Quarterfinals
132
02/08
W
F 0-0
M. Hutchings
Richmond
Excelsior Springs @ Richmond
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:17
M. Hutchings
Richmond
Lathrop Invite
Placement (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Clark
Lathrop
Lathrop Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:27
C. Eckerson
South Harrison
Lathrop Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:28
T. Essig
Hannibal
52nd Platte County Inv
Championship
132
01/20
W
DEC 1-0
B. Samuelson
Olathe North
52nd Platte County Inv
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:13
T. Essig
Hannibal
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 7 (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:22
M. Seymour
Oak Grove
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 6 (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Woody
Smithville
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 5 (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:16
T. Green
St Michael
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 6-2
G. Fadler
Platte County
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
A. Moody
Belton
52nd Platte County Inv
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:17
B. Turpin
Kearney
Excelsior Springs @ Kearney
Round 1
132
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
M. Danner
Excelsior Springs
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Placement
132
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:11
J. Griffith
Warrensburg
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Racey
Center
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Teegarden
Lawson
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:30
P. Lee
Kearney
Excelsior Springs Tiger Classic
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Woody
Smithville
Excelsior Springs @ Smithville
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:00
D. Finley
Ruskin
Tri dual @Ruskin VS. Excelsior Springs VS William Chrisman
Round 1
138
12/06
W
TF 18-3 3:01
A. Adams
William Chrisman
Tri dual @Ruskin VS. Excelsior Springs VS William Chrisman
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 9-2 1:11
J. Young
Pleasant Hill
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
132
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Harms
Maysville
Excelsior Springs/Cameron/Maysville/P-Hill Quad
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-0
C. Culp
Smith-Cotton
Grain Valley Invite 2023
1st Place
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:01
W. Azdell
Mexico
Grain Valley Invite 2023
Round 5
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
TF 16-0
J. Zelaya
Marshall
Excelsior Springs @ Marshall
Round 1
138
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
L. Cross
Belton
51st Platte County Invitational
3rd Place
132
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:00
C. II
Hannibal
51st Platte County Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 9-0 5:14
J. Dillard
Olathe North
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 6 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
B. Tate
Carthage
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 5 (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:35
V. Pinzon
Smithville
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
01/21
W
DEC 5-0
L. Barry
St Michael
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:44
L. Kunsch
Belton JV
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:08
s. Leary
Platte County
51st Platte County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024