Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Simpson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
West Liberty
West Liberty
West Liberty University
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 9-0
W. Turnquist
Northern State
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 2
149
03/10
W
DEC 8-4
J. Tangen
Lander
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Cons Round 1
149
03/10
L
DEC 10-3
B. Filippo
Central Oklahoma
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Champ Round 1
149
03/10
W
DEC 4-3 SV
T. Nichols
American International
2023 NCAA Division II Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 1
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Fietz
Lake Erie
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Kleinberg
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/25
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:52
J. Sharron
Wheeling
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
J. King
West Liberty
John Summa Invite
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
149
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
K. Karper
Lycoming
John Summa Invite
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
149
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
Z. Smith
Ohio Wesleyan
John Summa Invite
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
149
01/28
W
DEC 7-1
E. Hardy
Glenville State University
MEC Championships
Championship
149
01/28
W
DEC 7-2
C. Stoneking
Fairmont State
MEC Championships
Round 3 Semis
149
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
R. Meyers
Lander
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
149
01/06
W
Replay
MD 13-5
A. Castaneda
Colorado Mesa
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Round 1 (16 Team)
149
01/06
L
Replay
MD 11-0
B. Filippo
Central Oklahoma
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
149
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
L. Mushinsky
Mary
2023 NWCA National Duals - Men`s Divisions
Placement Matches (16 Team)
149
11/05
W
DEC 7-2
h. butterfield
Gannon University
Mount Union Invitational
3rd Place (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
149
11/05
W
TF 18-3 4:48
c. badayos-chaves
Gannon University
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 7 Consi Semis (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man)
149
11/05
L
DEC 5-0
N. Young
---
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 6 Semis & Consi (32 Man-16Man 8Man)
149
11/05
W
MD 14-2
D. Sparkman
Mount Union
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
149
11/05
W
DEC 8-2
h. butterfield
Gannon University
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 8-2
J. Watters
West Liberty
Greyhound Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
149
02/06
W
DEC 7-0
C. Navida
---
Greyhound Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
02/06
L
DEC 4-3
M. Collica
Bellarmine
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
02/06
W
DEC 3-2
J. Watters
West Liberty
Greyhound Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
149
02/06
W
F 4-0 2:27
K. Montgomery
---
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
M. Kaufmann
Notre Dame
Mountain East Conference Championships
3rd
149
01/29
W
TF 16-0 5:34
A. Jablonski
Fairmont State
Mountain East Conference Championships
Round 4 Consi Semis
149
01/29
L
DEC 5-0
C. Cook
Davis and Elkins
Mountain East Conference Championships
Round 3 Semis
149
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. Taylor
Alderson Broaddus
Mountain East Conference Championships
Round 1 Quarter Finals
149
12/17
W
MD 12-1
F. McFadden
Davis and Elkins
WL Quad
Round 3 (3 Team)
149
12/04
W
TF 16-1 6:05
C. Smith
Mount Olive
The Carolina Clash
Round 5 (10 Team)
149
12/04
W
DEC 1-0
R. Meyers
Lander
The Carolina Clash
Round 4 (10 Team)
149
12/04
L
DEC 3-1
J. Piccirilli
UNC Pembroke
The Carolina Clash
Round 1 (10 Team)
149
12/04
L
DEC 6-4
J. Barzowski
St. Cloud
The Carolina Clash
Round 3 (10 Team)
149
11/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Winegardner
---
Mount Union Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man & 16 Man Consi)
149
11/06
W
DEC 8-1
J. Rayner
Mount Union
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 4 Quarters (32 Man-16 Man-8 Man) & Consis
149
11/06
W
MD 15-7
M. Larmond
Suny Brockport
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 3 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/06
L
DEC 10-7
L. Hernandez
---
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 2 (32 Man & 16 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Esa
Suny Brockport
Mount Union Invitational
Rnd 1 (32 Man)
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 7-3
S. Ramirez
Notre Dame (OH)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/29
L
DEC 6-5
B. Tenney
Lake Erie
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/08
W
DEC 10-4
A. Reed
Brockport
John Summa Invite
3rd-4th
149
02/08
W
MD 17-6
A. Miraglia
Alfred State
John Summa Invite
Consi Semi
149
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
A. Barr
---
John Summa Invite
Semi Finals
149
02/08
W
TF 18-0 2:01
M. Beard
---
John Summa Invite
Quarter Finals
149
02/08
W
F 8-1 4:10
D. Dunkirk
Brockport
John Summa Invite
Round of 16
149
02/01
W
DEC 6-0
D. Hamrick
Fairmont State
MEC Championship
3rd/5th Placement Round
141
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
J. Edwards
Urbana
MEC Championship
Consolation Semifinals
141
02/01
L
DEC 6-4
T. Cutright
Davis & Elkins
MEC Championship
Preliminary Round
141
12/08
W
DEC 4-1
C. Wilkerson
---
Indiana Little State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
12/08
L
DEC 6-0
C. Gimson
---
Indiana Little State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:01
B. Bailey
---
Indiana Little State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
12/07
W
MD 17-3
J. Napier
---
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
12/07
W
MD 10-2
C. Cavanaugh
---
Indiana Little State
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/23
L
DEC 3-0
C. Minnard
---
BW Open
Semi Finals
141
11/23
L
FOR 0-0
M. Jean-Baptiste
West Liberty
BW Open
Consi Semi
141
11/23
W
TF 15-0
I. Smith
---
BW Open
Quarter Finals
141
11/23
W
DEC 3-0
A. Hoover
---
BW Open
Round of 16
141
11/16
L
DEC 7-4
C. Minnard
---
Findlay Open
Placement Matches
141
11/16
W
DEC 5-2
J. Eisho
---
Findlay Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
W
DEC 3-0
M. Jean-Baptiste
---
Findlay Open
Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
L
DEC 6-0
J. Crace
Michigan State
Findlay Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
141
11/16
W
TF 18-3 4:53
J. Sisk
Mercyhurst University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024