Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adley True
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave
Bear Cave WC
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 0-0
C. Jacome
Valley WC
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2024
Round 2 (4 & 2)
80-87
03/30
W
F 0-0
M. Garcia
H.R.A.
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2024
Round 3 (4 & 2)
80-87
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:08
R. Griego
Eaton Reds Wrestling Club
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 4
77-85
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:11
C. Jacome
Valley WC
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 2
77-85
03/02
W
F 0-0 3:57
P. Cruz-Trujillo
Valley WC
Don Ley Memorial Tournament
Round 1
77-85
02/22
W
F 0-0
A. Frazier
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (4 & 2)
80-84
02/01
W
F 0-0
C. Jacome
Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
79-85
02/01
W
F 0-0
V. Davis
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
P2P - Bear Cave Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
79-85
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:22
H. Robinson
Thermopolis WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Consi of 4
80 lbs
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-3 TB2
H. Abarca
Casper WC
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Quarter-Finals
80 lbs
01/20
W
Replay
MD 10-2
L. Flowers
Wrecking Crew
RMN Events - Wild West Championships
Round of 16
80 lbs
01/10
W
F 0-0
A. Frazier
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (4 & 2)
80-85
01/10
W
F 0-0
P. Ceretto
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (4 & 2)
80-85
01/09
W
F 0-0
C. Jacome
Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
76-85
01/09
W
F 0-0
P. Ceretto
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
76-85
01/09
W
F 0-0
M. Taylor
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
76-85
01/06
W
F 0-0
M. Ziegler
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (4 & 2)
79-83
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Frazier
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (4 & 2)
79-83
11/29
W
F 0-0
E. Araujo
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
79-85
11/29
L
DEC 0-0
B. Bratcher
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
79-85
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 0-0
M. Taylor
Erie
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-72
03/30
W
DEC 0-0
T. Swanson
Nebraska Elite
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-72
03/30
W
F 0-0
A. Reynolds
Wiggins
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-72
03/25
L
F 0-0
H. Cuckow
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 & 2)
70-74
03/25
W
F 0-0
M. Garcia
Highland
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 & 2)
70-74
03/25
W
DEC 0-0
C. Smith
Junior Bulldogs
HRA Shane Stewart Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 & 2)
70-74
02/27
L
F 3-0 2:53
K. Grate
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons
64-69
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
I. Esparza
Adams City Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
64-69
02/26
W
F 2-2 2:37
H. Greer
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
64-69
02/26
L
F 5-0 2:45
A. McCarty
Brighton Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
64-69
11/30
L
DEC 0-0
T. Smack
Thompson Valley
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
67-68
11/30
L
F 0-0
C. Ishida-Meikle
Lil Rebels
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
67-68
11/30
L
DEC 0-0
H. Hetrick
Legacy Boltz
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
67-68
11/30
L
DEC 0-0
J. Reyes
Ridge
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
67-68
11/19
L
DEC 0-0
C. Zimmerer
Black Fox
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
67-73
11/19
L
F 0-0
B. Bratcher
Victory Training Center
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
67-73
11/16
L
F 0-0
R. Czarnetzki
Erie
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
67-69
11/16
W
DEC 0-0
S. Namiot
Erie
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
67-69
11/16
W
FOR 0-0
H. Hetrick
Legacy Boltz
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
67-69
11/16
L
F 0-0
T. Smack
Thompson Valley
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
67-69
11/12
W
F 0-0
R. Robles
Brighton
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
64-70
11/12
W
F 0-0
P. Trujillo
Valley
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
64-70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024