Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Hetrick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Legacy Boltz
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
TF 16-6 3:12
C. Mochel
Duran Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
78-80
05/04
W
DEC 11-10
C. Mochel
Duran Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 2
78-80
03/30
L
TF 18-8 3:40
J. Deaguero
Adams City Wrestling
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
76-78
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
J. Gaskins
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 5 (6 Man)
72-75
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
O. Gustafson
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 3 (6 Man)
72-75
02/10
L
F 0-0
B. Bragg
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 4 (6 Man)
72-75
02/10
W
F 0-0
H. Hewing
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 1 (6 Man)
72-75
02/10
W
F 0-0
G. Springfield
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Battle at Black Fox
Round 2 (6 Man)
72-75
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
C. Keglovits
Chatfield Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 4 (6 Man)
68-74
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Taylor
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (6 Man)
68-74
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
J. Gaskins
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 3 (6 Man)
68-74
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
H. Hewing
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (6 Man)
68-74
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
D. Pino
Adams City Wrestling
2024 North League Regional -P2P
cons semis
77
01/13
L
MD 11-1
J. Copeland
Bennett Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
finals
77
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:00
J. Martinez
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd5 semi
77
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
A. Chesler
Ridge Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
77
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
J. Bever
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 4 (6 Man)
74-79
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
A. Chesler
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
74-79
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Beard
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (6 Man)
74-79
01/11
W
DEC 0-0
R. Czarnetzki
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
74-79
01/11
L
DEC 0-0
C. Wilson
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (6 Man)
74-79
01/09
W
F 0-0
A. Klausner
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 4 (6 Man)
75-79
01/09
W
F 0-0
E. Meneses
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 5 (6 Man)
75-79
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
T. Arbuckle
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (6 Man)
75-79
01/09
L
F 0-0
J. Copeland
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (6 Man)
75-79
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
C. Wilson
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (6 Man)
75-79
12/21
W
DEC 0-0
C. Wise
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-76
12/21
W
DEC 0-0
M. Rubick
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-76
12/21
W
DEC 0-0
K. Bradshaw
Greeley Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Monarch Mayhem - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-76
12/04
W
DEC 0-0
P. Salas
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-76
12/04
W
DEC 0-0
C. Wise
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
73-76
12/04
W
F 0-0
K. Bradshaw
Greeley Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-76
12/04
W
F 0-0
K. Maczuga
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-76
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/15
L
TF 10-0 0:46
C. Dalbey
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Cons Semis
66-72
04/15
L
TF 12-2 2:00
C. Faczak
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
66-72
04/15
L
TF 13-1 2:48
B. Kidd
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 2
66-72
04/15
L
TF 17-6 3:27
X. Talmich
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
66-72
11/30
W
F 0-0
J. Reyes
Ridge
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
67-68
11/30
W
DEC 0-0
T. Smack
Thompson Valley
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
67-68
11/30
W
DEC 0-0
C. Ishida-Meikle
Lil Rebels
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
67-68
11/30
W
DEC 0-0
A. True
Bear Cave
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
67-68
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
S. Namiot
Erie
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
67-69
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. True
Bear Cave
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
67-69
11/16
L
DEC 0-0
R. Czarnetzki
Erie
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
67-69
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
T. Smack
Thompson Valley
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
67-69
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021