Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Stephens
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
B2AWC
Believe to Achieve
Believe to Achieve Wrestling Club
West Rowan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
DEC 6-2
L. Adams
Pilot Mountain wrestling club
2024 Yona Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
130
03/03
W
M FOR 2-0
A. Hillier
Trojans Wrestling Club
2024 Yona Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
03/03
W
F 5-0 1:16
R. White
School of Hard Knocks
2024 Yona Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
03/02
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Reece
K-Vegas Elite
2024 Yona Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
03/02
W
F 4-1 1:30
J. Evans
Haywood Elite
2024 Yona Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/03
L
F 1-13 2:24
Z. Erikson
Mount Airy Middle School
42nd Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
134
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
MD 11-1
J. Combs
Southern Middle
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
03/04
W
DEC 4-1
M. Stutler
Combat Athletics
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/04
W
FOR 2-0
M. Lettner
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/04
W
DEC 4-0
C. Rowell
Team Chaos
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/04
L
F 1-4 3:34
S. Farmer
828 Wrestling Club
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 8-2 3:58
J. Amiott
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:39
C. Shuster
Big Cats Wrestling Club
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
108
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:58
A. Cisar
---
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
DEC 7-3
H. Matson
North Carolina
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
02/04
W
F 4-0 1:22
G. Woodside
Alleghany Middle School
41st Annual Jr High State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
01/14
L
Replay
F 10-2 1:46
L. Murphy
Darkhorse Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
semi & last cons
110
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:56
A. Cecil
Madison Youth Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Quarters
110
01/14
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Salas
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
rr Round 1
110
01/14
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:21
H. White
North Carolina
TOA - 2023 Hot Rod Blowout
Round 1
110
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024