Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Wartinger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Mill
Fort Mill Middle
Fort Mill Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 7-0 3:46
L. Rowell
Outsiders Wrestling Club
2024 Yona Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/03
W
F 4-0 2:41
M. Yount
West Side Wrestling
2024 Yona Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/02
W
F 8-0 1:57
R. McCall
---
2024 Yona Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Murphy
---
2024 Yona Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/02
L
DEC 4-1
B. Wolfe
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2024 Yona Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
TF 19-4 3:16
S. Blue
Core Wrestling
Queen City Clash #2
Round 3 (4 Man)
120/122
01/27
W
MD 19-8
M. Stutler
Combat Athletics
Queen City Clash #2
Round 2 (4 Man)
120/122
01/27
W
TF 19-4 2:59
S. Muhammad
Julius Chambers
Queen City Clash #2
Round 1 (4 Man)
120/122
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
F 0-0
C. Hensley
Talon Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
113-124
04/29
W
F 0-0
A. Mendez
Reverence Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round 4
113-124
04/29
L
MD 10-0
D. Johnson
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
113-124
04/29
W
F 0-0
C. Hensley
Talon Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round2
113-124
12/04
W
FOR 0-0
I. Ruppert
Goose Creek
2022 Chester County JV/MS Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-114
12/03
W
F 0-0
C. Dombrosky
Oakridge Middle
2022 Chester County JV/MS Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-114
12/03
W
F 0-0
I. Dover
Nation Ford Middle
2022 Chester County JV/MS Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-114
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023