Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker Peterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Evansville
McCook Central/Montrose
South Dakota Blizzard
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 6-2 1:59
J. Romero
Iowa Red
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
215
04/06
L
F 7-4 2:57
A. Orthman
Montana Silver
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
215
04/06
L
F 7-1 3:13
N. Saxton
Iowa Gold
2024 AAU Fresh-Soph AAU National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
02/23
L
DEC 7-2
P. Mathis
Winner Area
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
B215
02/22
L
F 2-0 0:51
L. Dikoff
Faulkton Area
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B215
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
K. Hinds
Elk-Point/Jefferson
Big East/LCC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:22
C. Gaikowski
Clark/Willow Lake
Big East/LCC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Salentine
Luxemburg-Casco
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
220
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
N. Week
Lodi
2023 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:36
C. Sidie
West Salem/Bangor
2023 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
01/28
W
F 3-14 5:46
J. Berends
Saint Croix Central
2023 Terry Conklin Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
B. Weissmiller
Medford
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
rd 3
220
01/14
L
DEC 10-7
J. Goetsch
Denmark
2023 Freedom Irish Invitational
Rd 1
220
01/13
W
F 5-3 2:42
B. Kader
East Troy
RVC Duals
Round 1
220
01/13
W
F 7-2 3:04
E. Malbaes
Big Foot/Williams Bay
RVC Duals
Round 1
220
01/07
L
DEC 9-3
N. Fournier
Oshkosh West
The Duffy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:56
C. Salentine
Luxemburg-Casco
The Duffy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Lee
Milton
The Duffy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:44
B. Barry
Kimberly
The Duffy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
A. Brantmeirer
Janesville Craig
The Duffy
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/05
W
F 4-0 2:49
E. Simplot
Turner
Evansville @ Turner
Round 1
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:21
H. Sauer
Mishicot
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
7th place
285
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Dietzler
Ashwaubenon
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 3
285
01/15
L
F 4-2 0:52
E. Hansen
Appleton North
2022 Freedom Irish Invitational
round 2
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023