Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Tomorrow · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Tomorrow · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Mar 30, 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Mar 30, 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Mar 30, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Mar 30, 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Sign In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Salentine
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Luxemburg
Luxemburg-Casco
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Eversmann
Kewaskum
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
285
03/01
L
DEC 7-2
L. Bockman
Saint Croix Falls
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
285
02/17
L
DEC 2-1
B. Bryant
New London
WIAA D2 Sect B @ Oconto Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
S. Keuler
Wrightstown
WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers
Placement (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:52
D. Jr.
Denmark
WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 16-11 5:14
E. Langenfeld
Kiel
WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
NC 0-0
D. Jr.
Denmark
WIAA D2 Reg BII @ Two Rivers
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
B. Bryant
New London
Pulaski Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:36
T. Landvick
Oconto Falls
Pulaski Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 8-6 3:57
A. Warden
Bay Port
Pulaski Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:37
H. Heiden
Freedom
Pulaski Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/27
W
F 9-2 5:47
B. Bryant
New London
Pulaski Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 4-5 3:14
K. Otto
Coleman
Coleman @ Luxemburg-Casco
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
C. Bohm
Luxemburg-Casco
The Duffy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-2
J. Lopez
Ozaukee
The Duffy
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Hinn
Kimberly
The Duffy
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/05
L
F 4-1 2:36
M. Boeder
Kewaunee
Little Chute Multi Dual, Kewaunee, Luxemburg-Casco, Southern Door
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 7-0 2:34
J. Pynenberg
Little Chute
Little Chute Multi Dual, Kewaunee, Luxemburg-Casco, Southern Door
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:50
T. Brennan
Holmen
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
285
12/30
W
MD 8-0
J. Perez
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 4 (Session #2A)
285
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:15
P. Whitacre
West Salem/Bangor
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
285
12/29
L
F 9-1 5:58
J. Bauer
Eastview
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
285
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
K. Kuhn
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
2023 KC Stampede
Round 6
285
12/16
W
Replay
F 7-5 4:08
B. Young
Valley Center HS
2023 KC Stampede
Round 5
285
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Horton
Glenpool
2023 KC Stampede
Round 4
285
12/16
W
Replay
F 8-0 2:21
B. BARFIELD
North Point
2023 KC Stampede
Round 3
285
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Butler
Buford HS
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
285
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
T. Ruan
McDonald County JV
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
285
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:01
H. Szyszkiewicz
Mukwonago
Battle on the Bay
Placement (1st-14th)
285
12/09
W
F 2-1 2:43
M. Pawela
Germantown
Battle on the Bay
Semis & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/09
W
DEC 10-4
J. Pekar
Franklin
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 3 & 2nd WB (32 Man)
285
12/09
L
F 10-4 1:18
C. Mirasola
West Bend West
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 2 & 1st WB (32 Man)
285
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:59
A. Christensen
West De Pere
Battle on the Bay
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:56
A. Warden
Bay Port
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
T. Gormanson
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 4-0 2:45
H. Dekker
Port Washington
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
DEC 3-1
W. Waukau
Shawano Community
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 5-0 5:36
D.
Coleman
Luxemburg-Casco @ Coleman
Round 1
220
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
T. Peterson
Evansville
WIAA Team State
D2/D3 - Semi-Finals (Sat 10:00am.)
220
03/03
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:22
B. Thiry
Prairie du Chien
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
220
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:16
H. VanderHeiden
Freedom
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
S. Keuler
Wrightstown
Northeastern Conference Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
01/07
W
DEC 3-0
J. Garczynski
Berlin
The Duffy
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 5-0 0:56
T. Peterson
Evansville
The Duffy
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Harvey
Plymouth
The Duffy
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
01/06
L
F 2-2 5:00
J. Garczynski
Berlin
The Duffy
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/03
L
F 6-1 1:48
G. Kawczynski
Port Washington
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
12/03
L
MD 13-2
T. Gormanson
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/03
W
F 4-4 1:53
A. Warden
Bay Port
Luxemburg-Casco Spartan Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023
2023-24 Iowa Wrestling
Oct 26, 2023
2023-24 Iowa State Wrestling
Nov 27, 2023