Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Alger
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Waconia
Waconia Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
Replay
MD 17-5
N. Schoenbauer
Kingdom Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Third Place
125
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:20
T. Pomerenke
Wayzata Youth Wrestling
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 3
125
03/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
E. Miller
CP Takedown Club
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 2
125
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:50
L. Schanen
Minneapolis Washburn
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
5: 3rd Place
114
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:56
O. Sandberg
Minnetonka
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
4: Cons Semis
114
02/24
L
MD 12-0
B. Suchta
Shakopee
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
3: Semifinals
114
02/24
L
NC 0-0
B. Suchta
Shakopee
MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
7: True 2nd
114
02/16
W
F 10-0 2:02
L. Schanen
Minneapolis Washburn
MSHSL Team Section 6AAA
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
114
02/16
L
MD 14-2
B. Suchta
Shakopee
MSHSL Team Section 6AAA
1st Place Match (16 Team)
114
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:46
N. Sanders
Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
MSHSL Team Section 6AAA
Semifinals (16 Team)
114
02/10
L
DEC 13-7
E. Wolfe
Hopkins
Leopold Haglund Invitational
3rd Place
114
02/09
L
F 2-1 3:42
E. Rodrigues
Wayzata
Leopold Haglund Invitational
Round 3: Semi`s
114
02/09
W
F 4-0 3:04
E. Othoudt
Hibbing
Leopold Haglund Invitational
Round 2: Quarters
114
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
C. Benson
Baldwin-Woodville
Baldwin-Woodville Tri
Round 1
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:31
M. Prescott
Hudson
Baldwin-Woodville Tri
Round 1
113
01/20
W
DEC 5-1
Q. Mullenbach
Stewartville
East Ridge Ruckus
3rd Place
114
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:33
M. Yang
St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 4: Cons. Semi`s
114
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
H. Roy
Lakeville North
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 4: Semi`s
114
01/20
W
F 11-1 3:59
L. Yang
St. Paul Johnson
East Ridge Ruckus
Round 2
114
01/19
L
MD 16-4
G. Connelly
New Prague
Waconia @ New Prague
Round 1
114
01/15
L
F 0-0
C. Vargo
Faribault
Pony Stampede Duals
Round 1
114
01/15
L
F 0-0
J. Dauffenbach
Stillwater
Pony Stampede Duals
Round 1
114
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:17
E. Strack
Scott West
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
114
01/06
W
MD 16-8
O. Kuehl
Blaine
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 2c (10 Team)
114
01/06
L
F 11-0 4:38
D. Groess
Albert Lea Area
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
114
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
T. Nagel
Blue Earth Area
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
114
01/06
W
F 0-2 0:59
H. Hamal
Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
114
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:59
B. Kiecker
Orono
Orono/Waconia Tri
Round 1
114
12/29
L
DEC 8-3
B. Miller
Bismarck St Mary`s
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
FINALS
114
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
K. Kraft
Minot
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
CONS SEMIS
114
12/29
W
DEC 7-0
P. Trout
Perham
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
WB7
114
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:02
G. iii
Grand Forks Central
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
Semis & WB6
114
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
J. Litecky
Mounds View
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
QTRS & WB4
114
12/29
W
DEC 3-0
M. Olson
Albert Lea Area
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R3 & WB3
114
12/28
W
DEC 3-2
E. Samuelson
Mandan
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R2 & WB1
114
12/28
W
DEF 0-0 0:17
W. Sabot
Bismarck Legacy
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
R1
114
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:41
H. Milbeck
Pelican Rapids
2023 Rumble on the Red - JV
PRELIM-R1
114
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:30
L. Collins
Prior Lake
Waconia @ Prior Lake
Round 1
114
12/08
L
F 8-3 1:51
J. Friederichs
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
Waconia Tri
Round 1
114
12/07
W
F 6-1 3:02
K. Shanahan
Benilde St. Margarets
Waconia Tri
Round 1
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:12
N. Seman
STMA (St. Michael/Albertville)
2023 NYWA State Tournament
3: Placement Matches: 1st, 3rd, 5th
108
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
P. Havemeier
Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: Semi`s
108
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Thorson
LCWM
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Quarters
108
03/31
W
Replay
MD 12-1
M. Rahman
PEM (Plainview/Elgin/Millville)
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024