Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Tacto
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Banks Co. Battle Born Wrestlin
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
Banks County Battle Born Wrestling
Battle Born
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
TF 15-0 2:06
J. Martinez
South Georgia Takedown Club
2024 AAU SOUTH GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
70
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:14
R. Handley
Tift Wrestling Academy
2024 AAU SOUTH GEORGIA KIDS STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:55
A. Eaton
706 Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
3rd Place
70 lbs
01/14
W
F 4-2 1:45
C. Bishop
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 7-1
V. King
Rockmart Takedown Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Semi-Finals
70 lbs
01/14
W
FOR
W. Ramsey
706 Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:04
W. Martin
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
3rd Place
70 lbs
12/02
W
TF 15-0 2:47
B. Ragan
Bluff Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:32
W. Stewart
706 Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 4
70 lbs
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:13
J. McArthur
Dragons Junior Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:40
G. Lott
Foundation Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
MD 10-1
R. Branch
Mat Monstars
Bootleggers Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Roark
Warren Warriors Vincent Ohio
Bootleggers Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
J. Wells
ALPHA ELITE
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
06/03
W
Replay
F 7-2 1:42
W. Smith
Carolina Reapers
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/11
W
DEC 4-2
P. Perez
Gladiator Wrestling
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
62
03/11
W
DEC 5-0
C. Wesolowski
Grappling House Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
03/11
W
DEC 7-4
G. Lott
Foundation
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Umland
Dirty Birds Wrestling
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
03/11
L
DEC 2-0
L. Vitello
Richmond Hill Wrestling Club
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
03/11
W
DEC 4-2
P. Perez
Gladiator Wrestling
2023 AAU Georgia Kids Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Bell
Woodland Wrestling
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
3rd Place
58 lbs
03/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Smith
Level Up Wrestling Center
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi-Semis
58 lbs
03/05
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:30
M. Lee
North Hall Jr Trojans
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:17
R. Powell
706 Wrestling
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 3
58 lbs
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
M. Lee
North Hall Jr Trojans
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 2
58 lbs
02/25
W
F 7-0 2:57
J. Paladino
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
RR Rnd 1
58 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Lee
North Hall Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Finals
58 lbs
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
E. LaFoe
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Semi-Finals
58 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 9-2
G. Lott
Foundation Wrestling
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Consi-Semis
61 lbs
01/28
W
F 8-0 4:12
D. Zigman
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
58 lbs
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:53
K. King
Level Up Wrestling Center
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
01/15
W
F 8-2 3:27
S. Bell
Woodland Wrestling
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Finals
61 lbs
01/15
W
MD 9-1
S. Bell
Woodland Wrestling
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Finals
55-58 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 8-2
D. Zigman
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Semi-Finals
55-58 lbs
01/15
W
F 8-4 2:50
P. Monroe
Brookwood Bronco Youth Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Smith
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Quarter-Finals
55-58 lbs
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:16
A. Fields
Lumpkin County Wresting
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
12/17
L
DEC 8-6 SV
C. Sainsurin
Level Up Wrestling Center
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
3rd Place
61 lbs
12/17
W
DEC 6-4
B. Garner
---
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Consi-Semis
61 lbs
12/17
L
F 6-2 4:05
C. Nemcovic
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:30
S. Bell
Woodland Wrestling
Wolfpack Battle for the Belt
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
11/26
L
F 4-0 2:01
P. III
Foundation Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
64 lbs
11/26
L
MD 15-2
E. Harris
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Semi-Finals
64 lbs
11/26
L
F 2-0 0:26
T. Farmer
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
61 lbs
11/26
W
TF 15-0 2:59
T. Collins
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi of 4
61 lbs
11/26
W
F 4-0 2:16
J. Hardy
Georgia
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi of 8 #2
61 lbs
11/26
L
DEC 7-2
S. Bell
Woodland Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
11/26
W
F 8-1 2:50
A. Bowers
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Quarter-Finals
64 lbs
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:33
M. Lee
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Finals
61 lbs
11/19
W
F 5-5 2:33
C. Sainsurin
Level Up Wrestling Center
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
61 lbs
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Isaacs
Georgia
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
61 lbs
11/19
W
DEC 9-2
S. Bell
Woodland Wrestling
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
61 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
FOR
V. Miller
Morris Fitness
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
55-61 lbs
01/19
L
FOR
D. Sisum
Raiders Wrestling Academy & Youth Fitness
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
55-61 lbs
01/15
L
FOR
J. Sisum
Raiders Wrestling Academy & Youth Fitness
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
55-61 lbs
01/15
L
FOR
J. Todd
Lovett
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
60 B lbs
01/15
L
FOR
T. Etris
Grizzly Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
60 B lbs
01/15
L
FOR
J. Spry
706 Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
60 B lbs
01/15
L
FOR
G. Sullivan
Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
60 B lbs
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:58
B. Ragan
Unattached
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
57-60 lbs
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
G. Morris
Jackson County Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
57-60 lbs
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:08
H. Autry
Patriot Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
57-60 lbs
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Ulrich
Baldwin Wrestling Club
Oconee Novice (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
57-60 lbs
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022