May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aria Eaton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:55
G. Tacto
Banks Co. BattleBorn Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
3rd Place
70 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Bolzenius
Woodstock City Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi-Semis
70 lbs
01/14
W
F 2-2 0:58
R. Hoover
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi of 4
70 lbs
01/14
W
FOR
W. Stewart
706 Wrestling
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Consi of 8 #2
70 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 6-0
V. King
Rockmart Takedown Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Quarter-Finals
70 lbs
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:43
S. Weeks
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
John Wayne Corcoran Memorial Open
Round of 16
70 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
J. Landrum
Georgia
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Consi of 8 #1
70 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
L. Solomon
South Georgia Athletic Club
Cambridge Youth Wrestling Open
Round of 16
70 lbs
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:58
L. Wilson
Bison Takedown Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 3
65-75 lbs
12/02
L
DEC 4-0
S. Trujillo
Bison Takedown Wrestling Club
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 2
65-75 lbs
12/02
W
F 6-1 0:34
M. Brown
Junior Indian Wrestling
Chestatee War Eagle Open
RR Rnd 1
65-75 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 6-3
B. Garner
Troup Wrestling
Team Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
RR Rnd 3
65 lbs
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
M. Lott
Bison Takedown Wrestling Club
Team Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
RR Rnd 2
65 lbs
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:00
J. Johnson
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Team Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
RR Rnd 1
65 lbs
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:57
M. Lott
Bison Takedown Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 3
60-65 lbs
01/15
W
FOR
B. Robinson
Peachtree Ridge Wrestling
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 2
60-65 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Rodriguez
Level Up Wrestling Center
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 1
60-65 lbs
12/17
W
F 0:28
C. Rowell
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Grizzly Youth Open
RR Rnd 2
60 lbs
12/17
W
F 0:55
C. Rowell
Pope Junior Wrestling Club
Grizzly Youth Open
RR Rnd 1
60 lbs
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:15
T. Farmer
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
61 lbs
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
B. Robinson
Georgia
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
61 lbs
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:25
M. Lee
Backyard Brawlers Wrestling Club
Eagles Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
61 lbs
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021